Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 667: | Line 667: | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-electric" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="electric"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pikachu.gif|Pikachu]]<br />Pikachu | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Schoolgirl Daisy | |||
| class="electric" | 1 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br />Shock Wave<br />Quick Attack<br />Slam | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pikachu.gif|Pikachu]]<br />Pikachu | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scoolboy Jack | |||
| class="electric" | 2 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br />Shock Wave<br />Quick Attack<br />Slam | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pikachu.gif|Pikachu]]<br />Pikachu | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Pokémon Trainer Cal | |||
| class="electric" | 5 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br />Shock Wave<br />Quick Attack<br />Slam | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pikachu.gif|Pikachu]]<br />Pikachu | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Pokémon Trainer Chris | |||
| class="electric" | 6 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br />Shock Wave<br />Quick Attack<br />Slam | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pikachu.gif|Pikachu]]<br />Pikachu | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Camper Ricky | |||
| class="electric" | 25 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
Revision as of 07:21, 24 May 2016
↲ #024 Arbok | #025 - Pikachu | Pikachu (Belle) #025Be ↳ |
Pikachu | #025 |
Type |
|
Gender Ratio 50% 50% |
Evolution |
Pikachu (Japanese: ピカチュウ Pikachu) is an Electric-type Pokémon. It evolves from Pichu with high happiness and evolves into Raichu using the Thunder Stone.
Locations
Pikachu can be caught on all grass maps during the day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 46 and can only be found in it's Normal variant.
Availability
Pikachu is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture (After all Gyms, Elite 4's, Battle Frontier's, Battle Maison complete)
- Evolution (Evolves from Pichu)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Pikachu is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Normal |
Shiny |
Dark |
Mystic |
Metallic |
Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient] Pokémon were replaced with Metallic] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Pikachu and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Other Forms
Pikachu has six different forms on Pokémon Vortex; Pikachu (Belle), Pikachu (Christmas), Pikachu (Libre), Pikachu (Ph. D.), Pikachu (Pop Star) and Pikachu (Rock Star).
Pikachu (Belle) |
Pikachu (Christmas) |
Pikachu (Libre) |
Pikachu (Ph. D.) |
Pikachu (Pop Star) |
Pikachu (Rock Star) |
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Pikachu from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Pikachu itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pikachu | Quick Attack | 40 | 100% | ||
Pichu | Shock Wave | 60 | 100% | ||
Pikachu | Slam | 80 | 75% | ||
Pichu | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Pichu | Thunder Shock | 40 | 100% | ||
Pichu | Thunder Wave | 0 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Pikachu has appearances in 65 Sidequest battles, appearing 89 times.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or event trainers.