Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Juggler Kirk | |||
| class="psychic" | 53 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Johan | |||
| class="psychic" | 59 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br />Shiny Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Preston | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Preston | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Juggler Nelson | |||
| class="psychic" | 91 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Juggler Nelson | |||
| class="psychic" | 91 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Kadabra.gif|Metallic Kadabra]]<br />Metallic Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Tamer Vincent | |||
| class="psychic" | 98 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Nathan | |||
| class="psychic" | 125 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Kadabra.gif|Metallic Kadabra]]<br />Metallic Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Andrew | |||
| class="psychic" | 126 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br />Shadow Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Armando | |||
| class="psychic" | 127 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Pedro | |||
| class="psychic" | 222 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br />Shadow Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Jacky | |||
| class="psychic" | 261 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Lucy | |||
| class="psychic" | 262 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Hal | |||
| class="psychic" | 332 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Jerry | |||
| class="psychic" | 334 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Harvey | |||
| class="psychic" | 335 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Larry | |||
| class="psychic" | 358 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Youngster Kim | |||
| class="psychic" | 422 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Jr. Trainer Michelle | |||
| class="psychic" | 478 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Jaclyn | |||
| class="psychic" | 548 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Pokémon Mark | |||
| class="psychic" | 649 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Kayla | |||
| class="psychic" | 651 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Hex Maniac Tasha | |||
| class="psychic" | 653 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Hex Maniac Tasha | |||
| class="psychic" | 653 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Hex Maniac Kindra | |||
| class="psychic" | 658 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Jacki | |||
| class="psychic" | 668 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cooltrainer Vito | |||
| class="psychic" | 692 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br />Shadow Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Rider Nelan | |||
| class="psychic" | 884 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br />Shadow Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Athlete Lorge | |||
| class="psychic" | 885 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br />Shadow Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cipher Peon Feldas | |||
| class="psychic" | 906 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Grunt | |||
| class="psychic" | 1036 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Grunt | |||
| class="psychic" | 1037 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br />Mystic Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Grunt | |||
| class="psychic" | 1040 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br />Shiny Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Commander Jupiter | |||
| class="psychic" | 1041 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br />Mystic Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Commander Jupiter | |||
| class="psychic" | 1041 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Black Belt Derek | |||
| class="psychic" | 1082 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Maya | |||
| class="psychic" | 1086 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br />Mystic Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Maya | |||
| class="psychic" | 1086 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Scientist Stefano | |||
| class="psychic" | 1101 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br />Mystic Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Scientis Shaun | |||
| class="psychic" | 1109 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br />Shadow Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Scientis Shaun | |||
| class="psychic" | 1109 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br />Shiny Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Grunt | |||
| class="psychic" | 1143 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br />Shiny Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Grunt | |||
| class="psychic" | 1144 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Commander Saturn | |||
| class="psychic" | 1146 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Blake | |||
| class="psychic" | 1149 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br />Shiny Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Commander Saturn | |||
| class="psychic" | 1175 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Destiny | |||
| class="psychic" | 1193 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br />Mystic Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Guitarist Preston | |||
| class="psychic" | 1194 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Worker Ryan | |||
| class="psychic" | 1447 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br />Shadow Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Worker Ryan | |||
| class="psychic" | 1447 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br />Shiny Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Hiker Russel | |||
| class="psychic" | 1448 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Pokémon Trainer Tierno | |||
| class="psychic" | 1806 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Twins Faith & Joy | |||
| class="psychic" | 1807 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Rising Star Hamish | |||
| class="psychic" | 1808 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br />Shadow Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Rising Star Hamish | |||
| class="psychic" | 1808 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Kadabra.gif|Metallic Kadabra]]<br />Metallic Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Rising Star Hamish | |||
| class="psychic" | 1808 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br />Shiny Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Rising Star Hamish | |||
| class="psychic" | 1808 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br />Mystic Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Rising Star Hamish | |||
| class="psychic" | 1808 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Rising Star Hamish | |||
| class="psychic" | 1808 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Roller Skater Florin | |||
| class="psychic" | 1810 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br />Dark Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Rising Star Tyson | |||
| class="psychic" | 1811 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br />Calm Mind<br />Thunder Shock | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== |
Revision as of 12:46, 30 May 2016
↲ #063 Abra | #064 - Kadabra | Alakazam #065 ↳ |
Kadabra | #064 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 75% 25%
|
Evolution |
Kadabra (Japanese: ユンゲラー Yungerer) is a Psychic-type Pokémon. It evolves from Abra starting at level 16 and evolves into Alakazam starting at level 32. From there it evolves into Alakazam (Mega) using the Alakazite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Kadabra can be caught on all ghost/psychic maps during the day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 46 and can be found in it's Normal variant.
Availability
Kadabra is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture (After all Gyms, Elite 4's, Battle Frontier's, Battle Maison complete)
- Evolution (Evolves from Abra)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Kadabra is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 16 → |
Level 32 → |
Alakazite → |
||||
Abra |
Kadabra |
Alakazam |
Alakazam (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Kadabra from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Kadabra itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Kadabra | Calm Mind | 0 | 100% | ||
Abra | Confusion | 50 | 100% | ||
Kadabra | Psybeam | 65 | 100% | ||
Abra | Psywave | 60 | 100% | ||
Abra | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Abra | Teleport | 0 | 100% | ||
Kadabra | Thunder Shock | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Kadabra has appearances in 49 Sidequest battles, appearing 61 times.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Location | Attacks | Level |
Kadabra |
Sabrina | Saffron City Gym | Confusion Psybeam Thunder Shock Psywave |
39 |