Sneezeball (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #064 File:064MS.png|lin...") |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
It is currently owned by 5 gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by 5 gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Preston | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Alakazam.gif|Shiny Alakazam]]<br />Shiny Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Juggler Nelson | |||
| class="psychic" | 91 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Alakazam.gif|Mystic Alakazam]]<br />Mystic Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Pedro | |||
| class="psychic" | 222 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Alakazam.gif|Dark Alakazam]]<br />Dark Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Lucy | |||
| class="psychic" | 262 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Alakazam.gif|Mystic Alakazam]]<br />Mystic Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cool Trainer Albert | |||
| class="psychic" | 286 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Alakazam.gif|Dark Alakazam]]<br />Dark Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Jamal | |||
| class="psychic" | 302 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Alakazam.gif|Shadow Alakazam]]<br />Shadow Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Matt | |||
| class="psychic" | 305 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Jerry | |||
| class="psychic" | 334 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Alakazam.gif|Dark Alakazam]]<br />Dark Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Jal | |||
| class="psychic" | 336 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Lass Christina | |||
| class="psychic" | 357 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Pilot George | |||
| class="psychic" | 379 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Luffy | |||
| class="psychic" | 418 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Luffy | |||
| class="psychic" | 418 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Alakazam.gif|Dark Alakazam]]<br />Dark Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Youngster Viktor | |||
| class="psychic" | 426 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Gambler Josh | |||
| class="psychic" | 427 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Youngster Rebecca | |||
| class="psychic" | 457 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Jr. Trainer Michelle | |||
| class="psychic" | 478 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Alakazam.gif|Shiny Alakazam]]<br />Shiny Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Hex Maniac Tasha | |||
| class="psychic" | 653 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Jacki | |||
| class="psychic" | 668 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Alakazam.gif|Shiny Alakazam]]<br />Shiny Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Jacki | |||
| class="psychic" | 668 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 731 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Alakazam.gif|Shadow Alakazam]]<br />Shadow Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Fun Old Man Dargs | |||
| class="psychic" | 920 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Alakazam.gif|Dark Alakazam]]<br />Dark Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Scientis Shaun | |||
| class="psychic" | 1109 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Alakazam.gif|Shadow Alakazam]]<br />Shadow Alakazam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Scientis Shaun | |||
| class="psychic" | 1109 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Psybeam<br />Thunderbolt<br />Calm Mind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== |
Revision as of 12:47, 30 May 2016
↲ #064 Kadabra | #065 - Alakazam | Alakazam (Mega) #065M ↳ |
Alakazam | #065 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 75% 25%
|
Evolution |
Alakazam (Japanese: フーディン Foodin) is a Psychic-type Pokémon. It evolves from Kadabra starting at level 32 and evolves into Alakazam (Mega) using the Alakazite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Alakazam cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Alakazam is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Kadabra)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Alakazam is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 16 → |
Level 32 → |
Alakazite → |
||||
Abra |
Kadabra |
Alakazam |
Alakazam (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Alakazam from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Alakazam itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Kadabra | Calm Mind | 0 | 100% | ||
Abra | Confusion | 50 | 100% | ||
Kadabra | Psybeam | 65 | 100% | ||
Alakazam | Psychic | 90 | 100% | ||
Abra | Psywave | 60 | 100% | ||
Abra | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Abra | Teleport | 0 | 100% | ||
Kadabra | Thunder Shock | 40 | 100% | ||
Alakazam | Thunderbolt | 90 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Alakazam has appearances in 21 Sidequest battles, appearing 24 times.
It is currently owned by 5 gym leaders or event trainers.
Sidequests