Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 576: | Line 576: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Appearances == | ==Appearances== | ||
Slowbro | Slowbro has 13 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
| class="water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br/>Mystic Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File: | | class="water" | Cool Trainer Abe<br/>Route 14 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 113 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowbro.gif|Shadow Slowbro]]<br/>Shadow Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Rocket Executive Sasha<br/>Slowpoke Well | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 199 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowbro.gif|Dark Slowbro]]<br/>Dark Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Picnicker Aisha<br/>Route 43 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 282 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Slowbro.gif|Metallic Slowbro]]<br/>Metallic Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Bruce<br/>Two Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 323 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowbro.gif|Shiny Slowbro]]<br />Shiny Slowbro | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowbro.gif|Shiny Slowbro]]<br/>Shiny Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Psychic Jennifer<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 377 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br/>Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Psychic Trainer Harvey<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 441 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br/>Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic | | class="water" | Psychic Trainer Jal<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 442 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br/>Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Daryl<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 454 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br/>Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Felix<br/>Shamouti Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 552 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br/>Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Colin<br/>Shamouti Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 554 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowbro.gif|Shiny Slowbro]]<br/>Shiny Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Colin<br/>Shamouti Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 554 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowbro.gif|Shadow Slowbro]]<br/>Shadow Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Colin<br/>Shamouti Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 554 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br/>Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Office Worker Candy<br/>Ulaula Meadow | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | ||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File: | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 1818 | |||
| class="water" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | | class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br/>Slowbro<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| class="water" | Will | | class="water" | Will | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Zen Headbutt<br/>Headbutt | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |