Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 618: | Line 618: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Snorlax has appearances in | Snorlax has 21 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Snorlax.gif|Mystic Snorlax]]<br/>Mystic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Kaitlyn<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 147 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Bono<br/>Route 45 | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 301 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br/>Shiny Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Megan<br/>One Island | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 312 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Snorlax.gif|Mystic Snorlax]]<br/>Mystic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br/>Shiny Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Snorlax.gif|Dark Snorlax]]<br/>Dark Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Snorlax.gif|Shadow Snorlax]]<br/>Shadow Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Swimmer Tracey<br/>Challenge Hall | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 460 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Biker Trey<br/>Mason Laboratory | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 467 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Gentleman Borris<br/>Navel Island | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 506 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Snorlax.gif|Dark Snorlax]]<br/>Dark Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Snorlax.gif|Shadow Snorlax]]<br/>Shadow Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br/>Shiny Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Snorlax.gif|Mystic Snorlax]]<br/>Mystic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Snorlax.gif|Mystic Snorlax]]<br/>Mystic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Meghan<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 514 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br/>Shiny Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Jordan<br/>Golden Island | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 527 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Snorlax.gif|Shadow Snorlax]]<br/>Shadow Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cipher Admin Ardos<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1026 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-normal"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal"| Owner | |||
! class="container-normal"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal"| Level | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pike Queen Lucy | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Professor Kukui | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |