17,377
edits
(reword intro) |
Tag: Rollback |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Roaming Pokémon''' is a spawn mechanic where certain Pokémon move from one [[Locations|location]] to another at the start of every hour (XX:00 UTC | '''Roaming Pokémon''' is a spawn mechanic where certain Pokémon move from one [[Locations|location]] to another at the start of every hour (XX:00 UTC). The mechanic was introduced to [[Pokémon Vortex]] in Version 5, with additional Roaming Pokémon added in Version 6. | ||
The locations of Roaming Pokémon are random, although subject to certain restrictions listed below. A given Pokémon's location is not known until the first player finds it (and announces it, typically via [[Discord]]), after which others have the rest of the hour to search for it in the same location. For example, if a player finds a [[Gouging Fire]] at 3:15 UTC, other players will have 45 minutes to hunt for it before it respawns. | The locations of Roaming Pokémon are random, although subject to certain restrictions listed below. A given Pokémon's location is not known until the first player finds it (and announces it, typically via [[Discord]]), after which others have the rest of the hour to search for it in the same location. For example, if a player finds a [[Gouging Fire]] at 3:15 UTC, other players will have 45 minutes to hunt for it before it respawns. | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==List of Roaming Pokémon== | ==List of Roaming Pokémon== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 20px; margin: 0 auto;" | {| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 20px; margin: 0 auto;" | ||
<!-- Common --> | |||
|- class="container-pkmn" | |- class="container-pkmn" | ||
| class="pkmn" width="200" | Pokémon | | class="pkmn" width="200" | Pokémon | ||
| class="pkmn" width="200" | Spawn Rarity | | class="pkmn" width="200" | Spawn Rarity | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:946MS.png|link=Bramblin|Bramblin]]<br/>[[Bramblin]] | |||
| class="grass" | Common | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:962MS.png|link=Bombirdier|Bombirdier]]<br/>[[Bombirdier]] | |||
| class="flying" | Common | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:965MS.png|link=Varoom|Varoom]]<br/>[[Varoom]] | |||
| class="steel" | Common | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:718CelMS.png|link=Zygarde (Cell)|Zygarde (Cell)]]<br/>[[Zygarde (Cell)]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Common | |||
<!-- Rare --> | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:967MS.png|link=Cyclizar|Cyclizar]]<br/>[[Cyclizar]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Rare | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:999RMS.png|link=Gimmighoul (Roaming)|Gimmighoul (Roaming)]]<br/>[[Gimmighoul (Roaming)]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Rare | |||
<!-- Legendary --> | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:243MS.png|link=Raikou|Raikou]]<br/>[[Raikou]] | | class="electric" | [[File:243MS.png|link=Raikou|Raikou]]<br/>[[Raikou]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 56: | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:381MS.png|link=Latios|Latios]]<br/>[[Latios]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:381MS.png|link=Latios|Latios]]<br/>[[Latios]] | ||
| class="dragon" | Legendary | | class="dragon" | Legendary | ||
|- class="container-ice" | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:896MS.png|link=Glastrier|Glastrier]]<br/>[[Glastrier]] | | class="ice" | [[File:896MS.png|link=Glastrier|Glastrier]]<br/>[[Glastrier]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 62: | ||
| class="ghost" | [[File:897MS.png|link=Spectrier|Spectrier]]<br/>[[Spectrier]] | | class="ghost" | [[File:897MS.png|link=Spectrier|Spectrier]]<br/>[[Spectrier]] | ||
| class="ghost" | Legendary | | class="ghost" | Legendary | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:1007MS.png|link=Koraidon|Koraidon]]<br/>[[Koraidon]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:1007MS.png|link=Koraidon|Koraidon]]<br/>[[Koraidon]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 68: | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:1008MS.png|link=Miraidon|Miraidon]]<br/>[[Miraidon]] | | class="electric" | [[File:1008MS.png|link=Miraidon|Miraidon]]<br/>[[Miraidon]] | ||
| class="electric" | Legendary | | class="electric" | Legendary | ||
<!-- Paradox --> | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:1009MS.png|link=Walking Wake|Walking Wake]]<br/>[[Walking Wake]] | | class="water" | [[File:1009MS.png|link=Walking Wake|Walking Wake]]<br/>[[Walking Wake]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 110: | ||
Once the list has ended, the cycle starts again with Mewtwo (Shadow). | Once the list has ended, the cycle starts again with Mewtwo (Shadow). | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 20px; margin: 0 auto;" | {| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 20px; margin: 0 auto;" | ||
|- class="container-pkmn" | |- class="container-pkmn" | ||
| Line 116: | Line 124: | ||
| class="water" | [[File:009CMS.png|link=Clone Blastoise|Clone Blastoise]]<br/>[[Clone Blastoise]] | | class="water" | [[File:009CMS.png|link=Clone Blastoise|Clone Blastoise]]<br/>[[Clone Blastoise]] | ||
| class="water" | Legendary | | class="water" | Legendary | ||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:094AMS.png|link=Ancient Gengar|Ancient Gengar]]<br/>[[Ancient Gengar]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Unknown | |||
|} | |||
Currently unreleased Roamers of the Month are: | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 20px; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- class="container-pkmn" | |||
| class="pkmn" width="200" | Pokémon | |||
| class="pkmn" width="200" | Spawn Rarity | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:003CMS.png|link=Clone Venusaur|Clone Venusaur]]<br/>[[Clone Venusaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:006CMS.png|link=Clone Charizard|Clone Charizard]]<br/>[[Clone Charizard]] | |||
| class="fire" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:065AMS.png|link=Ancient Alakazam|Ancient Alakazam]]<br/>[[Ancient Alakazam]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:039AMS.png|link=Ancient Jigglypuff|Ancient Jigglypuff]]<br/>[[Ancient Jigglypuff]] | |||
| class="normal" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:095CMS.png|link=Crystal Onix|Crystal Onix]]<br/>[[Crystal Onix]] | |||
| class="rock" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:111PMS.png|link=Pink Rhyhorn|Pink Rhyhorn]]<br/>[[Pink Rhyhorn]] | |||
| class="rock" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:143SMS.png|link=Snorlax (Snowman)|Snorlax (Snowman)]]<br/>[[Snorlax (Snowman)]] | |||
| class="normal" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:185GMS.png|link=Golden Sudowoodo|Golden Sudowoodo]]<br/>[[Golden Sudowoodo]] | |||
| class="rock" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-unknown" | |||
| class="unknown" | [[File:249XMS.png|link=XD001|XD001]]<br/>[[XD001]] | |||
| class="unknown" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:383MMS.png|link=Meta Groudon|Meta Groudon]]<br/>[[Meta Groudon]] | |||
| class="ground" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:384IMS.png|link=Rayquaza (Illusion)|Rayquaza (Illusion)]]<br/>[[Rayquaza (Illusion)]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:483PMS.png|link=Dialga (Primal)|Dialga (Primal)]]<br/>[[Dialga (Primal)]] | |||
| class="steel" | Unknown | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:718ZMS.png|link=Z2|Z2]]<br/>[[Z2]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||