Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 485: | Line 485: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Abra has appearances in | Abra has 59 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-psychic" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="psychic"| | ! class="container-psychic" | Pokémon | ||
| class="psychic"| | ! class="container-psychic" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="psychic"| | ! class="container-psychic" | Attacks | ||
| class="psychic"| | ! class="container-psychic" | Level | ||
| class="psychic"| | ! class="container-psychic" | Battle # | ||
| class="psychic"| | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br/>Dark Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br />Abra | | class="psychic" | Lass Clarissa<br/>Route 11 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | 69 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Teleport<br /> | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br/>Dark Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Youngster Lillian<br/>Route 9 | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 72 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br/>Dark Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cool Trainer Tyler<br/>Rock Tunnel | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 81 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cool Trainer Sandeep<br/>Rock Tunnel | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 83 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Sadie<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 125 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Sadie<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 125 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Curtis<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 126 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Abra.gif|Mystic Abra]]<br/>Mystic Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Curtis<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 126 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Kadabra.gif|Metallic Kadabra]]<br/>Metallic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Curtis<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 126 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Suzie<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 127 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br/>Dark Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Suzie<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 127 | | class="psychic" | 127 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Teleport<br /> | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Abra.gif|Metallic Abra]]<br/>Metallic Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Suzie<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 127 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br/>Dark Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Lanie<br/>Lost Cave | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 356 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Lanie<br/>Lost Cave | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 356 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Abra.gif|Shadow Abra]]<br/>Shadow Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Jennifer<br/>Green Path | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 377 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br/>Shadow Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Jennifer<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 377 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Kadabra.gif|Metallic Kadabra]]<br/>Metallic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Juan<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 379 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Dario<br/>Trainer Tower | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 393 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br/>Mystic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Dario<br/>Trainer Tower | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 393 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Kadabra.gif|Metallic Kadabra]]<br/>Metallic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Sailor Winston<br/>Trainer Tower | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 395 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Hal<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 438 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br />Abra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Hal<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 438 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Jerry<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 440 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br />Abra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Jerry<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 440 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Harvey<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 441 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Larry<br/>Mason Laboratory | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 464 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br/>Dark Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Nellie<br/>Moro Island | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 521 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Gabe<br/>Route 110 | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 711 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Gabe<br/>Route 110 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 711 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Abra.gif|Metallic Abra]]<br/>Metallic Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Gabe<br/>Route 110 | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 711 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Abra.gif|Shiny Abra]]<br/>Shiny Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Candice<br/>Route 117 | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 727 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Candice<br/>Route 117 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 727 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br />Dark Abra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br/>Dark Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Pokemon Ranger Clifford<br/>Route 119 | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 790 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Cameron<br/>Route 123 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 820 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Alexander<br/>Route 123 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 821 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Jaque<br/>Shoal Cave | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 831 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Chroma Highlands | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 928 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Abra.gif|Mystic Abra]]<br/>Mystic Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ???<br/>Chroma Highlands | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 929 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Camper Bob<br/>Route 202 | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1090 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Moz<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1147 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br/>Dark Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Moz<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1147 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Moz<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1147 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Eskel<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1148 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Abra.gif|Mystic Abra]]<br/>Mystic Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Eskel<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1148 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Eskel<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1148 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Scientist Airon<br/>Galactic HQ | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1162 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br/>Mystic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Scientist Airon<br/>Galactic HQ | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1162 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Abra.gif|Abra]]<br/>Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Camper Nigel<br/>Route 215 | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1215 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Sundeep<br/>Route 215 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1219 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Mandy<br/>Celestic Town | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1254 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Commander Saturn<br/>Lake Valor | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1270 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Abraham<br/>Route 217 | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1283 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br/>Shadow Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic Commander Saturn<br/>Galactic HQ | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1296 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Shayla<br/>Anistar City | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1618 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Jimmy<br/>Wela Volcano Park | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1733 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Abra.gif|Dark Abra]]<br/>Dark Abra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Jimmy<br/>Wela Volcano Park | |||
| class="psychic" | Teleport<br/>Confusion<br/>Secret Power<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1733 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Jimmy<br/>Wela Volcano Park | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1733 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br/>Mystic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Jimmy<br/>Wela Volcano Park | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1733 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br/>Shadow Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Golfer Dexter<br/>Ulaula Meadow | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1820 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Owner | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Level | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Sabrina | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 39 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 15:12, 16 September 2019
↰ #062 Poliwrath | #063 - Abra | Kadabra #064 ↳ |
Abra | #063 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 75%25% |
Evolution |
Abra (Japanese: ケーシー Keeshii) is a Psychic-type Pokémon. It evolves into Kadabra starting at level 16, which evolves into Alakazam starting at level 32. From there it evolves into Alakazam (Mega) using an Alakazite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Abra can be caught on all ghost/psychic maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Abra is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Abra is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Abra and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 16 → |
Level 32 → |
Alakazite → |
||||
Abra |
Kadabra |
Alakazam |
Alakazam (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Abra as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abra | Teleport | 0 | 100% | ||
Abra | Psywave | 60 | 100% | ||
Abra | Charge Beam | 50 | 90% | ||
Abra | Round | 60 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Abra has 59 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Kadabra |
Sabrina | Confusion Psybeam Secret Power Charge Beam |
39 |