Strayazilas (talk | contribs) (Created page with "In order to unlock Legendary Pokémon encounters, a player must obtain ribbons by defeating gym leaders. Each ribbon represents a Pokémon region and unlocks its respectiv...") |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) (→Unlocked with Alola Ribbon: adding UBs) |
||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:787MS.png|link=Tapu Bulu|Tapu Bulu]]<br/>#787<br/>[[Tapu Bulu]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:787MS.png|link=Tapu Bulu|Tapu Bulu]]<br/>#787<br/>[[Tapu Bulu]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:788MS.png|link=Tapu Fini|Tapu Fini]]<br/>#788<br/>[[Tapu Fini]] | | class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:788MS.png|link=Tapu Fini|Tapu Fini]]<br/>#788<br/>[[Tapu Fini]] | ||
| class="rock-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:793MS.png|link=Nihilego|Nihilego]]<br/>#793<br/>[[Nihilego]] | |||
| class="bug-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:794MS.png|link=Buzzwole|Buzzwole]]<br/>#794<br/>[[Buzzwole]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:795MS.png|link=Pheromosa|Pheromosa]]<br/>#795<br/>[[Pheromosa]] | |||
| class="electric-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:796MS.png|link=Xurkitree|Xurkitree]]<br/>#796<br/>[[Xurkitree]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:797MS.png|link=Celesteela|Celesteela]]<br/>#797<br/>[[Celesteela]] | |||
| class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:798MS.png|link=Kartana|Kartana]]<br/>#798<br/>[[Kartana]] | |||
| class="dark-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:799MS.png|link=Guzzlord|Guzzlord]]<br/>#799<br/>[[Guzzlord]] | |||
| class="psychic-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:800MS.png|link=Necrozma|Necrozma]]<br/>#800<br/>[[Necrozma]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:803MS.png|link=Poipole|Poipole]]<br/>#803<br/>[[Poipole]] | |||
| class="rock-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:805MS.png|link=Stakataka|Stakataka]]<br/>#805<br/>[[Stakataka]] | |||
| class="fire-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:806MS.png|link=Blacephalon|Blacephalon]]<br/>#806<br/>[[Blacephalon]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:808MS.png|link=Meltan|Meltan]]<br/>#808<br/>[[Meltan]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:808MS.png|link=Meltan|Meltan]]<br/>#808<br/>[[Meltan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 14:53, 12 September 2020
In order to unlock Legendary Pokémon encounters, a player must obtain ribbons by defeating gym leaders. Each ribbon represents a Pokémon region and unlocks its respective legendaries. All gym leaders in a region need to be defeated. You can track your progress from your profile by checking your obtained badges. In the past, elite 4 members, champions, battle frontier brains, and battle maison members had to be completed for all legendary Pokémon to become obtainable but is no longer the case after a v4 update.
Alola League
Trial Captains
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|