The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Beautifly is a dual-type [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #266 [[File:266MS.png|link=Silcoon|Silcoon]] [[Silcoon|<span style="color:#fff;">Silcoon</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #267 - Beautifly [[File:267MS.png|Beautifly]] | ||
Beautifly cannot be | | class="text-right" | [[Cascoon|<span style="color:#fff">Cascoon</span>]] [[File:268MS.png|link=Cascoon|Cascoon]] #268 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Beautifly]] | |||
| class="bug" | #267 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|Beautifly]] [[File:Beautifly-back.gif|Beautifly]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="bug" | Evolution<br/>''Final Stage.'' | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Beautifly (Japanese: アゲハント Agehunt) is a dual-type Bug/Flying Pokémon. It evolves from [[Silcoon]] starting at level 10. It is one of [[Wurmple]]'s final forms, the other being [[Dustox]]. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Beautifly cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Beautifly is currently available | * Evolution (Evolves from [[Silcoon]]) | ||
* Trade | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Beautifly is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Normal | |||
! class="container-bug" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-bug" | Dark | |||
! class="container-bug" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-bug" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-bug" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|Beautifly]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Beautifly.gif|Shiny Beautifly]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beautifly.gif|Dark Beautifly]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Beautifly.gif|Mystic Beautifly]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Beautifly.gif|Metallic Beautifly]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Beautifly.gif|Shadow Beautifly]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Beautifly and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Beautifly.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|link=Wurmple|Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Silcoon.gif|link=Silcoon|Silcoon]] | |||
| class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|Beautifly]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[Wurmple]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[Silcoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Beautifly<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Beautifly | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Buzz | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 90 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="bug" | Beautifly | |||
| class="bug" | Air Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | 55 | |||
| class="bug" | 95% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="bug" | Beautifly | |||
| class="bug" | Giga Drain | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="bug" | 75 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="bug" | Beautifly | |||
| class="bug" | Psychic | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="bug" | 90 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="bug" | Silcoon | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | 15 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Silcoon | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="bug" | Silcoon | |||
| class="bug" | Electroweb | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="bug" | 55 | |||
| class="bug" | 95% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="bug" | Silcoon | |||
| class="bug" | Harden | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="bug" | 0 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="bug" | Wurmple | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="bug" | 50 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Absorb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 20 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Acrobatics | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="flying" | 110 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Buzz | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 90 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
} | | class="grass" | Energy Ball | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Giga Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 75 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Gust | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 40 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 20 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]11,250 | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Struggle Bug | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 30 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Thief | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 70 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Venoshock | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| class="text-right" | Damaged normally by: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:267.png|link=Avatars|Beautifly Avatar]] | |||
| class="bug" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Beautifly has 17 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Beautifly.gif|Shiny Beautifly]]<br/>Shiny Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Twins Annika and Melody<br/>Route 103 | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 624 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Beautifly.gif|Shiny Beautifly]]<br/>Shiny Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leonardo<br/>Route 102 | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 631 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beautifly.gif|Dark Beautifly]]<br/>Dark Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Tiana<br/>Petalburg City | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 638 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|Beautifly]]<br/>Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Mikhail<br/>Dewford Town | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 679 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beautifly.gif|Dark Beautifly]]<br/>Dark Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Maniac Derek<br/>Route 117 | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 724 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|Beautifly]]<br/>Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Maniac Robert<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 783 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Beautifly.gif|Mystic Beautifly]]<br/>Mystic Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Maniac Robert<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 783 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Beautifly.gif|Mystic Beautifly]]<br/>Mystic Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Maniac Robert<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 783 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Beautifly.gif|Shiny Beautifly]]<br/>Shiny Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Maniac Elton<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 786 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Beautifly.gif|Shiny Beautifly]]<br/>Shiny Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Beauty Jessica<br/>Fortree City | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 795 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Beautifly.gif|Shadow Beautifly]]<br/>Shadow Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Cipher Peon Crystal<br/>Pyrite Village | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 983 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Beautifly.gif|Shadow Beautifly]]<br/>Shadow Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Team Snagem Gaplee<br/>Snagem Hideout | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1002 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Beautifly.gif|Shadow Beautifly]]<br/>Shadow Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Chaser Nalix<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1018 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Beautifly.gif|Shiny Beautifly]]<br/>Shiny Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Philp<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1149 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Beautifly.gif|Shadow Beautifly]]<br/>Shadow Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactric Grunt Tre<br/>Celestic Town | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1253 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|Beautifly]]<br/>Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Leslie<br/>Lake Valor | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1269 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Beautifly.gif|Shadow Beautifly]]<br/>Shadow Beautifly<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Leslie<br/>Lake Valor | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1269 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |