Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 591: | Line 591: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Beedrill has appearances in | Beedrill has 29 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
| class="bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br/>Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File: | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeroy<br/>Route 6 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 53 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Beedrill.gif|Shiny Beedrill]]<br/>Shiny Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Youngster Flamey<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 89 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Beedrill.gif|Shiny Beedrill]]<br/>Shiny Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Cue Ball Zak<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 91 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beedrill.gif|Dark Beedrill]]<br/>Dark Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Zara<br/>Route 15 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 111 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Beedrill.gif|Metallic Beedrill]]<br />Metallic Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Beedrill.gif|Metallic Beedrill]]<br/>Metallic Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Cool Trainer Oliver<br/>Route 23 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 144 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Beedrill.gif|Shadow Beedrill]]<br/>Shadow Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Alan<br/>Route 32 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 184 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Beedrill.gif|Mystic Beedrill]]<br/>Mystic Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hans<br/>Route 33 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 195 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beedrill.gif|Dark Beedrill]]<br/>Dark Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Duncan<br/>Ilex Forest | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 203 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br/>Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Flynn<br/>Ilex Forest | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 209 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Beedrill.gif|Mystic Beedrill]]<br/>Mystic Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Seth<br/>National Park | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 222 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Beedrill.gif|Shadow Beedrill]]<br/>Shadow Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Sloan<br/>Six Island | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 369 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beedrill.gif|Dark Beedrill]]<br />Dark Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beedrill.gif|Dark Beedrill]]<br/>Dark Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lou<br/>Pattern Bush | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 375 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beedrill.gif|Dark Beedrill]]<br/>Dark Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lou<br/>Pattern Bush | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 375 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beedrill.gif|Dark Beedrill]]<br/>Dark Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher JJ<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 475 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Beedrill.gif|Pink Beedrill]]<br/>Pink Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Camper Samuel<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 491 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beedrill.gif|Dark Beedrill]]<br/>Dark Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Camper Jonty<br/>Navel Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 508 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br/>Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leon<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 511 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br/>Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Camper Benny<br/>Golden Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 526 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beedrill.gif|Dark Beedrill]]<br/>Dark Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Ace Trainer Jordan<br/>Golden Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 527 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br/>Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Johnny<br/>Murcott Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 529 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Beedrill.gif|Mystic Beedrill]]<br/>Mystic Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Gabe<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 537 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br/>Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tre<br/>Butwal Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 576 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Beedrill.gif|Shiny Beedrill]]<br/>Shiny Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tre<br/>Butwal Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 576 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br/>Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Cullen<br/>Butwal Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 577 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Beedrill.gif|Dark Beedrill]]<br/>Dark Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leonardo<br/>Route 102 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 631 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br/>Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | ??? | | class="bug" | ???<br/>Chroma Highlands | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 926 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br />Beedrill | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Beedrill.gif|Mystic Beedrill]]<br/>Mystic Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | ???<br/>Chroma Highlands | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br />Silver Wind<br />Fury Attack<br />Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | 926 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Beedrill.gif|Shadow Beedrill]]<br/>Shadow Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | ???<br/>Chroma Highlands | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 926 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|Beedrill]]<br/>Beedrill<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | ???<br/>Chroma Highlands | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Jab<br/>Silver Wind<br/>Fury Attack<br/>Headbutt | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 928 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |