mNo edit summary |
VandheerLord (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | | class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Blastoise (Mega) | |||
| class="fighting" | Aura Sphere | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | 90 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Wartortle]] | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 85 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class="dark" | [[Squirtle]] | | class="dark" | [[Squirtle]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 99: | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| class="dark" | 60 | | class="dark" | 60 | ||
| class="dark" | 100% | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 108: | ||
| class="dark" | 100% | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Blastoise (Mega) | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Pulse | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | 90 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[Blastoise]] | |||
| class="steel" | Flash Cannon | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | 80 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | Blastoise (Mega) | | class="water" | Blastoise (Mega) | ||
Line 121: | Line 128: | ||
| class="water" | 150 | | class="water" | 150 | ||
| class="water" | 90% | | class="water" | 90% | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-ice" | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| class="ice" | [[Blastoise]] | | class="ice" | [[Blastoise]] | ||
| class="ice" | | | class="ice" | Icy Beam | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="ice" | 90 | | class="ice" | 90 | ||
| class="ice" | 100% | | class="ice" | 100% | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[Wartortle]] | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Punch | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | 75 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[Squirtle]] | |||
| class="ice" | Icy Wind | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | 55 | |||
| class="ice" | 95% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[ | | class="normal" | [[Squirtle]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[Blastoise]] | |||
| class="water" | Scald | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | 80 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[ | | class="normal" | [[Blastoise]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Skull Bash | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 179: | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | [[Wartortle]] | ||
| class="water" | Water Pulse | | class="water" | Water Pulse | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] |
Revision as of 05:43, 31 December 2016
↲ #009 Blastoise | #009M - Blastoise (Mega) | Caterpie #010 ↳ |
Blastoise (Mega) | #009M |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 87.5% 12.5%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Blastoise (Mega) (Japanese: カメックス Kamex) is a Water-type Pokémon. It evolves from Blastoise using Blastoisinite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex). It is final form of Squirtle.
Locations
Blastoise (Mega) cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Blastoise (Mega) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Blastoise)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Blastoise (Mega) is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Blastoise (Mega) from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Blastoise (Mega) itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Blastoise (Mega) | Aura Sphere | 90 | 100% | ||
Wartortle | Body Slam | 85 | 100% | ||
Squirtle | Bite | 60 | 100% | ||
Blastoise (Mega) | Dark Pulse | 80 | 100% | ||
Blastoise (Mega) | Dragon Pulse | 90 | 100% | ||
Blastoise | Flash Cannon | 80 | 100% | ||
Blastoise (Mega) | Hydro Cannon | 150 | 90% | ||
Blastoise | Icy Beam | 90 | 100% | ||
Wartortle | Ice Punch | 75 | 100% | ||
Squirtle | Icy Wind | 55 | 95% | ||
Squirtle | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Blastoise | Scald | 80 | 100% | ||
Blastoise | Skull Bash | 100 | 100% | ||
Squirtle | Water Gun | 40 | 100% | ||
Wartortle | Water Pulse | 60 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Blastoise (Mega) has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles, appearing 0 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.