Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Sidequests) |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| | {| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- class="container-attacks" | |- class="container-attacks" | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Attack | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Type | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Price | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Power | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Accuracy | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Category | ||
|- | |- class="container-flying" | ||
| | | class="flying" | Bounce | ||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]63,750 | ||
| | | class="flying" | 85 | ||
| | | class="flying" | 85% | ||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| | | class="fighting" | Brick Break | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 75 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| | | class="ground" | Bulldoze | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 60 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 95% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| | | class="ground" | Dig | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 80 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| | | class="fighting" | Double Kick | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 60 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Double Slap | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]33,750 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 45 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 85% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| | | class="ground" | Earthquake | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Facade | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 70 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Flail | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 150 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| | | class="dark" | Fling | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]97,500 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 130 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Frustration | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 102 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| | | class="grass" | Grass Knot | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 100 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| | | class="fighting" | Hammer Arm | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 90% | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="bug" | 60 | ||
| | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| | | class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 60 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| | | class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="dragon" | 60 | ||
| | | class="dragon" | 100% | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| | | class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | ||
| | | class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| | | class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="electric" | 60 | ||
| | | class="electric" | 100% | ||
| | | class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| | | class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | ||
| | | class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| | | class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="fairy" | 60 | ||
| | | class="fairy" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| | | class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 60 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-flying" | ||
| | | class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | ||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="flying" | 60 | ||
| | | class="flying" | 100% | ||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ghost" | ||
| | | class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | ||
| | | class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | ||
| | | class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="ghost" | 60 | ||
| | | class="ghost" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| | | class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 60 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| | | class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 60 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| | | class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="ice" | 60 | ||
| | | class="ice" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 60 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| | | class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | ||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="poison" | 60 | ||
| | | class="poison" | 100% | ||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| | | class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 60 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 100% | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| | | class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 60 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 100% | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| | | class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | ||
| | | class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | ||
| | | class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="steel" | 60 | ||
| | | class="steel" | 100% | ||
| | | class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-water" | ||
| | | class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | ||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="water" | 60 | ||
| | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| | | class="ground" | Mud Shot | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 55 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 95% | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| | | class="ground" | Mud-Slap | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 20 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| | | class="dark" | Payback | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 50 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| | | class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 40 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Quick Attack | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 40 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Return | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 102 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| | | class="rock" | Rock Slide | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 75 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 90% | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| | | class="fighting" | Rock Smash | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 40 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| | | class="rock" | Rock Tomb | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 60 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 95% | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| | | class="rock" | Rollout | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]22,500 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 30 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 90% | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Round | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 60 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| | | class="poison" | Sludge Bomb | ||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| | | class="poison" | 90 | ||
| | | class="poison" | 100% | ||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| | | class="rock" | Smack Down | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 50 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 100% | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| | | class="rock" | Stone Edge | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 100 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 80% | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Strength | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 80 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Super Fang | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 90 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 90% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-water" | ||
| | | class="water" | Surf | ||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| | | class="water" | 90 | ||
| | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Take Down | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 90 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 85% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| | | class="dark" | Thief | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 60 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| | | class="bug" | U-Turn | ||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
| | | class="bug" | 70 | ||
| | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Wild Charge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 14:44, 17 May 2016
↲ #658 Greninja | #659 - Bunnelby | Diggersby #660 ↳ |
Bunnelby | #659 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Bunnelby (Japanese: ホルビー Horubee) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It evolves into Diggersby starting at level 20.
Locations
Bunnelby can be caught on all grass maps during the day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Bunnelby is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Starter Pokémon
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Bunnelby is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 20 → |
||
Bunnelby |
Diggersby |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Bunnelby as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Bunnelby | Bounce | 85 | 85% | ||
Bunnelby | Dig | 80 | 100% | ||
Bunnelby | Quick Attack | 40 | 100% | ||
Bunnelby | Tackle | 50 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Bunnelby has appearances in 5 Sidequest battles, appearing 10 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.