Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
| class="bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Barry<br/>Route 2 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 11 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Barry<br/>Route 2 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 11 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Amy<br/>Route 2 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 12 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Amy<br/>Route 2 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 12 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Amy<br/>Route 2 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 12 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Caterpie.gif|Shadow Caterpie]]<br/>Shadow Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Youngster Sally<br/>Viridian Forest | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 14 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Lass Sarah<br/>Viridian Forest | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 17 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Lass Sarah<br/>Viridian Forest | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 17 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Aiden<br/>Viridian Forest | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 18 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Caterpie.gif|Shiny Caterpie]]<br/>Shiny Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Aiden<br/>Viridian Forest | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | 18 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Caterpie.gif|Shadow Caterpie]]<br/>Shadow Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Liam<br/>Route 4 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 36 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Jr. Trainer Kenneth<br/>Route 24 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 40 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Jr. Trainer Barbie<br/>Route 24 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 41 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeroy<br/>Route 6 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 53 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Benny<br/>Route 11 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 68 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Swimmer Pele<br/>Route 20 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 136 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Robin<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 167 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Basil<br/>Violet City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 177 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Caterpie.gif|Shiny Caterpie]]<br/>Shiny Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Flynn<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 209 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Billy<br/>Five Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 349 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Sloan<br/>Six Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 369 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Sloan<br/>Six Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 369 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Nelson<br/>Seven Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | 392 | | class="bug" | 392 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />Bug | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Flint<br/>Valencia Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 470 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher JJ<br/>Tangelo Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 475 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Twins Claire and Clare<br/>Mandarin Island North | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 484 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Caterpie.gif|Pink Caterpie]]<br/>Pink Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Samuel<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 491 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Caterpie.gif|Metallic Caterpie]]<br/>Metallic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Davey<br/>Kinnow Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 501 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Picnicker Tiffany<br/>Navel Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 507 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leon<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 511 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leon<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 511 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeson<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 528 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Caterpie.gif|Shiny Caterpie]]<br/>Shiny Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeson<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 528 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Picnicker Candice<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 535 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Cullen<br/>Butwal Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 577 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Caterpie.gif|Shiny Caterpie]]<br/>Shiny Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Cullen<br/>Butwal Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 577 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Steven<br/>Rind Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 583 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Steven<br/>Rind Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 583 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hesus<br/>Route 101 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 610 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leonardo<br/>Route 102 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 631 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tre<br/>Route 202 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1088 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Luke<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1122 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Haydan<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1125 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tee<br/>Santalune Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1495 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Caterpie.gif|Metallic Caterpie]]<br/>Metallic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tee<br/>Santalune Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1495 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Steven<br/>Santalune Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1496 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Jerry<br/>Santalune City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1501 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Macey<br/>Santalune City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1502 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Trevor<br/>Santalune City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1503 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Caterpie.gif|Shiny Caterpie]]<br/>Shiny Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Trevor<br/>Santalune City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1503 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Caterpie.gif|Dark Caterpie]]<br/>Dark Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Trevor<br/>Santalune City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1503 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hayter<br/>Santalune City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1504 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Carter<br/>Camphrier Town | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1519 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Caterpie.gif|Shiny Caterpie]]<br/>Shiny Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Roger<br/>Camphrier Town | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1520 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Caterpie.gif|Shadow Caterpie]]<br/>Shadow Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Youngster Joey<br/>Trainer School | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1663 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Youngster Joey<br/>Trainer School | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1663 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Youngster Joey<br/>Trainer School | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1663 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Vince<br/>Berry Fields | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1678 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Vince<br/>Berry Fields | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1678 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Caterpie.gif|Mystic Caterpie]]<br/>Mystic Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Cory<br/>Route 5 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1711 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Caterpie.gif|Shadow Caterpie]]<br/>Shadow Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Cory<br/>Route 5 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1711 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br/>Caterpie<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Rising Star Elijah<br/>Nugget Bridge | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | 1790 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 13:25, 16 September 2019
↰ #009M Blastoise (Mega) | #010 - Caterpie | Metapod #011 ↳ |
Caterpie | #010 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution |
Caterpie (Japanese: キャタピー Caterpie) is a Bug-type Pokémon. It evolves into Metapod starting at level 7, which evolves into Butterfree starting at level 10.
Locations
Caterpie can be caught on all grass maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Caterpie is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Caterpie is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Caterpie and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Pink Pokémon are exclusive to Orange Islands Sidequests which makes them unobtainable to players.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game.
Evolution Line
Level 7 → |
Level 10 → |
|||
Caterpie |
Metapod |
Butterfree |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Caterpie as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caterpie | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Caterpie | Bug Bite | 60 | 100% | ||
Caterpie | String Shot | 0 | 95% | ||
Caterpie | Electroweb | 55 | 95% |
Purchasable Attacks
Caterpie cannot learn any moves other than it's base moves.
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Caterpie has appearances in 18 Sidequest battles, appearing 20 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.