Editor
4,291
edits
m (Reverted edits by 2607:FEA8:A4C0:D9A:9F6:7C76:3234:A696 (talk) to last revision by Sneezeball) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 618: | Line 618: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Chansey has appearances in | Chansey has 24 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-normal" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Attacks | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Level | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Battle # | ||
| class="normal"| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
|- | | class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Chansey.gif|Metallic Chansey]]<br/>Metallic Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | Cool Trainer Helena<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 152 | ||
| class="normal" | Double Slap<br /> | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Chansey.gif|Mystic Chansey]]<br/>Mystic Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Mina<br/>Goldenrod City | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 214 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Chansey.gif|Mystic Chansey]]<br/>Mystic Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Matilda<br/>Route 36 | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 225 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Chansey.gif|Shadow Chansey]]<br/>Shadow Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Christina<br/>Route 38 | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 247 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Chansey.gif|Mystic Chansey]]<br/>Mystic Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Whitney<br/>Route 46 | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 304 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Chansey.gif|Mystic Chansey]]<br/>Mystic Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Bobby<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 318 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokemon Breeder Cici<br/>Pattern Bush | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 374 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokemon Breeder Cici<br/>Pattern Bush | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 374 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokemon Breeder Cici<br/>Pattern Bush | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 374 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Aroma Lady Triss<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 513 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br/>Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Meghan<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 514 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br/>Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Ace Trainer Finlay<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 538 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br />Chansey | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Beauty Ana<br/>Cleopatra Island | ||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 570 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Chansey.gif|Dark Chansey]]<br />Dark Chansey | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Chansey.gif|Dark Chansey]]<br/>Dark Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Ace Trainer Cleo<br/>Butwal Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 578 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br />Chansey | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Ace Trainer Pheobe<br/>Rind Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 584 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br />Chansey | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Trisha<br/>Hamlin Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 599 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br/>Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 1197 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br />Chansey | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 1197 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br/>Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Waitress Kati<br/>Route 210 | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1210 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lady Melanie<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1230 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br/>Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Mandy<br/>Celestic Town | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1254 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br/>Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Abraham<br/>Route 217 | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1283 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br/>Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Brittany<br/>Malie City | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1774 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Chansey.gif|Shiny Chansey]]<br/>Shiny Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Brittany<br/>Malie City | |||
| class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1774 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal"| Owner | |||
! class="container-normal"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal"| Level | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br />Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Chansey.gif|Chansey]]<br/>Chansey<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | Palace Mavern Spenser | | class="normal" | Palace Mavern Spenser | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Egg Bomb<br/>Double Slap<br/>Take Down<br/>Fling | ||
| class="normal" | 120 | | class="normal" | 120 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |