The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Chinchou is a dual-type | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #169 [[File:169MS.png|link=Crobat|Crobat]] [[Crobat|<span style="color:#fff;">Crobat</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #170 - Chinchou [[File:170MS.png|Chinchou]] | ||
Chinchou can be found in | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Lanturn|<span style="color:#fff;">Lanturn</span>]] [[File:171MS.png|link=Lanturn|Lanturn]] #171 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[Chinchou]] | |||
| class="water" | #170 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" colspan="2" | [[File:Chinchou.gif|Chinchou]] [[File:Chinchou-back.gif|Chinchou]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 47%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 47%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | |||
| class="water" | Evolution<br />[[File:171MS.png|link=Lanturn|Lanturn]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Chinchou (Japanese: チョンチー Chonchie) is a dual-type Water/Electric Pokémon. It evolves into [[Lanturn]] starting at level 27. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Chinchou can be caught on all grass water maps during the night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Chinchou is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Chinchou is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Chinchou is currently available in six | Chinchou is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Normal | |||
! class="container-water" | Shiny | |||
=== | ! class="container-water" | Dark | ||
Chinchou | ! class="container-water" | Mystic | ||
== | ! class="container-water" | Metallic | ||
Chinchou | ! class="container-water" | Shadow | ||
{ | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Chinchou.gif|Chinchou]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Chinchou.gif|Shiny Chinchou]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Chinchou.gif|Dark Chinchou]] | |||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Mystic Chinchou.gif|Mystic Chinchou]] | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Chinchou.gif|Metallic Chinchou]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Chinchou.gif|Shadow Chinchou]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Chinchou and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Ancient Chinchou.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Chinchou.gif|Chinchou]] | |||
| class="water" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 27<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lanturn.gif|link=Lanturn|Lanturn]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"| Chinchou<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="water" | [[Lanturn]]<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Chinchou as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Chinchou as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Chinchou | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | 65 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Chinchou | |||
| class="ice" | Icy Wind | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | 55 | |||
| class="ice" | 95% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Chinchou | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 65 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Chinchou | |||
| class="electric" | Spark | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 65 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Blizzard | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 110 | |||
| class="ice" | 70% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Brine | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="water" | 65 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Bubble | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="water" | 40 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="water" | 65 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Dazzling Gleam | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
} | | class="fairy" | 80 | ||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 80 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Electro Ball | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Flail | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="water" | 110 | |||
| class="water" | 80% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 90 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="psychic" | 65 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Scald | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="water" | 80 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Shock Wave | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Signal Beam | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="bug" | 75 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Spark | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="electric" | 65 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Surf | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="water" | 90 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 110 | |||
| class="electric" | 70% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Volt Switch | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 70 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="water" | 40 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Water Pulse | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="water" | 80 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Whirlpool | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="water" | 35 | |||
| class="water" | 85% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-water" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:170.png|link=Avatars|Chinchou Avatar]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Chinchou has 7 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Chinchou.gif|Shadow Chinchou]]<br/>Shadow Chinchou<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Bernard<br/>Route 41 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Spark | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 267 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Chinchou.gif|Shiny Chinchou]]<br/>Shiny Chinchou<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Denise<br/>Water Path | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Spark | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 371 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Chinchou.gif|Chinchou]]<br/>Chinchou<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Denise<br/>Water Path | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Spark | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 371 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Chinchou.gif|Chinchou]]<br/>Chinchou<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Grace<br/>Route 124 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Spark | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 823 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Chinchou.gif|Chinchou]]<br/>Chinchou<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Mike<br/>Route 9 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Spark | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1752 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Chinchou.gif|Shadow Chinchou]]<br/>Shadow Chinchou<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Mike<br/>Route 9 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Spark | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1752 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Chinchou.gif|Shiny Chinchou]]<br/>Shiny Chinchou<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Travis<br/>Route 9 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Spark | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1753 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Chinchou.gif|Chinchou]]<br/>Chinchou<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="water" | Lana | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Spark | |||
| class="water" | 26 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |