(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #221 [[File:221MS.png|link=Piloswine|Piloswine]...") |
(→Appearances: Added sidequest appearances) |
||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Corsola has | Corsola has 18 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Corsola.gif|Dark Corsola]]<br/>Dark Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Picnicker Harper<br/>Route 35 | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 218 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Corsola.gif|Mystic Corsola]]<br/>Mystic Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Charlie<br/>Route 41 | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 266 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Corsola.gif|Shiny Corsola]]<br/>Shiny Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Cordura<br/>Route 130 | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 848 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Corsola.gif|Shiny Corsola]]<br/>Shiny Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Mia<br/>Pacifidlog Town | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 850 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Corsola.gif|Shiny Corsola]]<br/>Shiny Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Mia<br/>Pacifidlog Town | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 850 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Corsola.gif|Shiny Corsola]]<br/>Shiny Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Mia<br/>Pacifidlog Town | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 850 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Corsola.gif|Mystic Corsola]]<br/>Mystic Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Mia<br/>Pacifidlog Town | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 850 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Corsola.gif|Mystic Corsola]]<br/>Mystic Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Mia<br/>Pacifidlog Town | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 850 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Corsola.gif|Mystic Corsola]]<br/>Mystic Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Mia<br/>Pacifidlog Town | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 850 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Corsola.gif|Shadow Corsola]]<br/>Shadow Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Abraham<br/>Pacifidlog Town | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 851 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Corsola.gif|Metallic Corsola]]<br/>Metallic Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Troko<br/>Pacifidlog Town | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 852 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Corsola.gif|Dark Corsola]]<br/>Dark Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Troko<br/>Pacifidlog Town | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 852 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Corsola.gif|Shadow Corsola]]<br/>Shadow Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Golos<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1011 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Corsola.gif|Shadow Corsola]]<br/>Shadow Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Hunter Tiruk<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1072 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Corsola.gif|Corsola]]<br/>Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Shelley<br/>Melemele Sea | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1723 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Corsola.gif|Metallic Corsola]]<br/>Metallic Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Shelley<br/>Melemele Sea | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1723 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Corsola.gif|Mystic Corsola]]<br/>Mystic Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Ness<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1729 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Corsola.gif|Shiny Corsola]]<br/>Shiny Corsola<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="water" | Twins Harper and May<br/>Akala Outskirts | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Ancient Power | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1764 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 10:06, 24 December 2018
↰ #221 Piloswine | #222 - Corsola | Remoraid #223 ↳ |
Corsola | #222 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 25%75% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Corsola (Japanese: サニーゴ Sunnygo) is a dual-type Water/Rock Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon.
Locations
Corsola can be caught on all cave maps in the water during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 20 and can be found in six variants on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow Variants.
Availability
Corsola is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Corsola is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Corsola and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Corsola as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corsola | Tackle | 40 | 100% | ||
Corsola | Bubble | 40 | 100% | ||
Corsola | Bubble Beam | 65 | 100% | ||
Corsola | Ancient Power | 60 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Corsola has 18 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.