The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Locations== | |||
Darkrown can be caught on all ghost/psychic maps during the night and on all electric maps during the night. | |||
== | It can be caught at any level between 50 and 75 and can be found in six variants on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] Variants. | ||
[[File:Minimap24.png|link=Map 24|Map 24]] [[File:Minimap25.png|link=Map 25|Map 25]] | |||
[[File:Minimap16.png|link=Map 16|Map 16]] [[File:Minimap17.png|link=Map 17|Map 17]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Darkrown is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Darkrown is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture (After completion of Gyms, Elite 4, Champions, Battle Frontiers, Battle Maisons) | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Darkrown is currently available in six | Darkrown is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | {| class="container-dark" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px; | ||
Darkrown | |- class="dark" | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Darkrown.gif|Darkrown]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Darkrown.gif|Shiny Darkrown]]<br />Shiny | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark Darkrown.gif|Dark Darkrown]]<br />Dark | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Mystic Darkrown.gif|Mystic Darkrown]]<br />Mystic | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Metallic Darkrown.gif|Metallic Darkrown]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shadow Darkrown.gif|Shadow Darkrown]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Darkrown and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-dark" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Ancient Darkrown.gif]]<br />Ancient | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-dark" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Darkrown.gif|link=Darkrown|Darkrown]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | Darkrown<br />[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | ===Base Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Darkrown | The following attacks are known by Darkrown from the start. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Darkrown | |||
| class="dark" | Dark Pulse | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Darkrown | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Darkrown | |||
| class="dark" | Crunch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Darkrown | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align='center'> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks"|'''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks"|'''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks"|'''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks"|'''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks"|'''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks"|'''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Assurance | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark"|50 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Bite | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Blizzard | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice"|110 | |||
| class="ice"|70% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Crunch | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Cut | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal"|50 | |||
| class="normal"|95% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Dark Pulse | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Dream Eater | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|100 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Earthquake | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="ground"|100 | |||
} | | class="ground"|100% | ||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Explosion | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]187,500 | |||
| class="normal"|250 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Extrasensory | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|80 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Feint Attack | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Fire Blast | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="fire"|110 | |||
| class="fire"|85% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Fire Punch | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fire"|75 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Flamethrower | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="fire"|90 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Fling | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="dark"|130 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Foul Play | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]71,250 | |||
| class="dark"|95 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|100 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hex | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ghost"|65 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hydro Pump | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="water"|110 | |||
| class="water"|80% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal"|150 | |||
| class="normal"|90% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice"|90 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Ice Punch | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="ice"|75 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Knock Off | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="dark"|65 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Night Daze | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]63,750 | |||
| class="dark"|85 | |||
| class="dark"|95% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Night Shade | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="ghost"|50 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Payback | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark"|50 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Phantom Force | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ghost"|90 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psychic | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|90 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psycho Cut | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|70 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Punishment | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]150,000 | |||
| class="dark"|200 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Pursuit | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark"|40 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Reversal | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]150,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|200 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Secret Power | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Claw | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="ghost"|70 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Punch | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|40 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Snarl | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="dark"|55 | |||
| class="dark"|95% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Sucker Punch | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Synchronoise | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|70 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Thief | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Thrash | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal"|120 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Thunder | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="electric"|110 | |||
| class="electric"|70% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Thunder Punch | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="electric"|75 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric"|90 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Trump Card | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]150,000 | |||
| class="normal"|200 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|80 | |||
| class="psychic"|90% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | |||
{ | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-alignto: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Poison.gif|link=Pois | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Darkrown has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles, appearing 0 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | |||
===Event Trainer=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-dark" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="dark" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="dark" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="dark" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="dark" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="dark" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="dark" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Darkrown.gif|Shiny Darkrown]]<br />Shiny Darkrown | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[Creeper]] | |||
| class="dark" | Pokémon Vortex Halloween Event | |||
| class="dark" | Dark Pulse<br />Shadow Ball<br />Ice Beam<br />Flamethrower | |||
| class="dark" | 150 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Darkrown.gif|Shiny Darkrown]]<br />Shiny Darkrown | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[Creeper]] '''(Rematch)''' | |||
| class="dark" | Pokémon Vortex Halloween Event | |||
| class="dark" | Sludge Wave<br />Shadow Ball<br />Ice Beam<br />Flamethrower | |||
| class="dark" | 220 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |