The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Delphox is a dual-type [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #654 [[File:654MS.png|link=Braixen|Braixen]] [[Braixen|<span style="color:#fff;">Braixen</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #655 - Delphox [[File:655MS.png|Delphox]] | ||
Delphox cannot be | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Froakie|<span style="color:#fff;">Froakie</span>]] [[File:656MS.png|link=Froakie|Froakie]] #656 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | Delphox | |||
| class="fire" | #655 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | [[File:Delphox.gif|Delphox]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | |||
| class="fire" | Evolution<br />''Final stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Delphox (Japanese: マフォクシー Mahoxy) is a dual-type Fire/Psychic Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[Braixen]] starting at level 36. It is the final form of [[Fennekin]]. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Delphox cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Delphox is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Delphox is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* [[ | * Evolution (Evolves from Braixen) | ||
* Trade | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Delphox is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Delphox.gif|Delphox]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Delphox.gif|Shiny Delphox]]<br />Shiny | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Delphox.gif|Dark Delphox]]<br />Dark | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Delphox.gif|Mystic Delphox]]<br />Mystic | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Delphox.gif|Metallic Delphox]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Delphox.gif|Shadow Delphox]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fennekin.gif|Fennekin|link=Fennekin]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 16<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Braixen.gif|Braixen|link=Braixen]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 36<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Delphox.gif|Delphox]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[Fennekin]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="fire" | [[Braixen]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="fire" | Delphox<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks can be taught to Delphox from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Delphox itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[Fennekin]] | |||
| class="fire" | Ember | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Delphox | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Delphox | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Blast | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 110 | |||
| class="fire" | 85% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[Braixen]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 55 | |||
| class="fire" | 85% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[Braixen]] | |||
| class="fire" | Flame Charge | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 50 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Delphox | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 90 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Fennekin]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 65 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Delphox | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Braixen]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psyshock | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 80 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Fennekin]] | |||
| class="normal" | Screech | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 0 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Fennekin]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[Braixen]] | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 40 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | Attack | |||
| class="attacks" | Type | |||
| class="attacks" | Price | |||
| class="attacks" | Power | |||
| class="attacks" | Accuracy | |||
| class="attacks" | Category | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Blast Burn | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 150 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Cut | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Dream Eater | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Ember | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
} | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Blast | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 110 | |||
| class="fire" | 85% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Pledge | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 80 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="fire" | 55 | |||
| class="fire" | 85% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flame Charge | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 50 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 90 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 30 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Mystical Fire | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="fire" | 65 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 130 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="psychic" | 65 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psyshock | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 80 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Thief | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
{ | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Braixen has appearances in 1 Sidequest battle, appearing 1 time. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon | |||
| class="fire" | Type | |||
| class="fire" | Owner | |||
| class="fire" | Battle # | |||
| class="fire" | Attack 1 | |||
| class="fire" | Attack 2 | |||
| class="fire" | Attack 3 | |||
| class="fire" | Attack 4 | |||
| class="fire" | Level | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Delphox.gif|Metallic Delphox]]<br />Metallic Delphox | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Trainer Shauna | |||
| class="fire" | 1898 | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Blast | |||
| class="fire" | Psychic | |||
| class="fire" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |