The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Diglett (Alolan) is a dual | | class="text-left" | ↰ #050 [[File:050MS.png|link=Diglett|Diglett]] [[Diglett|<span style="color:#fff;">Diglett</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #050A - Diglett (Alolan) [[File:050AMS.png|Diglett (Alolan)]] | ||
Diglett (Alolan) can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Dugtrio|<span style="color:#fff">Dugtrio</span>]] [[File:051MS.png|link=Dugtrio|Dugtrio]] #051 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-ground text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | '''Diglett (Alolan)''' | |||
| class="ground" | #050A | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" colspan="2" | [[File:Diglett (Alolan).gif|Diglett (Alolan)]] [[File:Diglett (Alolan)-back.gif|Diglett (Alolan)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="ground" | Evolution<br/>[[File:051AMS.png|link=Dugtrio (Alolan)|Dugtrio (Alolan)]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Diglett (Alolan) (Japanese: ディグダ Digda) is a dual type Ground/Steel Pokémon. It evolves into [[Dugtrio (Alolan)]] starting at level 26. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Diglett (Alolan) can be caught on all cave maps on land during day and night. It only spawns while on [[Sidequests#Alola|Alolan Sidequests]] and replaces [[Diglett]] on maps. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap10.png|link=Map 10|Map 10]] [[File:Minimap11.png|link=Map 11|Map 11]] [[File:Minimap12.png|link=Map 12|Map 12]] [[File:Minimap13.png|link=Map 13|Map 13]] [[File:Minimap14.png|link=Map 14|Map 14]] [[File:Minimap15.png|link=Map 15|Map 15]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Diglett (Alolan) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Diglett (Alolan) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Diglett (Alolan) is currently available in six | Diglett (Alolan) is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
Diglett (Alolan) | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-ground" | Normal | |||
! class="container-ground" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-ground" | Dark | |||
! class="container-ground" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-ground" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-ground" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Diglett (Alolan).gif|Diglett (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Diglett (Alolan).gif|Shiny Diglett (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Diglett (Alolan).gif|Dark Diglett (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Mystic Diglett (Alolan).gif|Mystic Diglett (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Metallic Diglett (Alolan).gif|Metallic Diglett (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Diglett (Alolan).gif|Shadow Diglett (Alolan)]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Diglett (Alolan).gif|Diglett (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ground" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 26<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio (Alolan).gif|link=Dugtrio (Alolan)|Dugtrio (Alolan)]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Diglett (Alolan)<br />[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[Dugtrio (Alolan)]]<br />[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Diglett (Alolan) as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Diglett (Alolan) as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="ground" | Diglett (Alolan) | |||
| class="ground" | Metal Claw | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="ground" | 50 | |||
| class="ground" | 95% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ground" | Diglett (Alolan) | |||
| class="ground" | Astonish | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ground" | 30 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Diglett (Alolan) | |||
| class="ground" | Bulldoze | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="ground" | Diglett (Alolan) | |||
| class="ground" | Pursuit | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="ground" | 40 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Astonish | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="22,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="ghost"|30 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Bulldoze | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Dig | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground"|80 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Earth Power | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ground"|90 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
} | | class="ground"|Earthquake | ||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="ground"|100 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal"|40 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Fissure | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="225,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]225,000 | |||
| class="ground"|300 | |||
| class="ground"|30% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Flash Cannon | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel"|80 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Iron Head | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel"|80 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Magnitude | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="ground"|70 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Metal Claw | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="steel"|50 | |||
| class="steel"|95% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Mud Bomb | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ground"|65 | |||
| class="ground"|85% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Mud-Slap | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="ground"|20 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock"|75 | |||
| class="rock"|90% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|95% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Claw | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="ghost"|70 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Sludge Bomb | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="poison"|90 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Sucker Punch | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Thief | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Diglett (Alolan) | | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Diglett (Alolan) has appearances in ??? Sidequest battles, appearing ??? times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
If anyone has information about this, please complete this part :) | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |