Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Ditto has appearances in | Ditto has 15 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Attacks | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Level | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Battle # | ||
| class="normal"| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
|- | | class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br/>Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto | | class="normal" | Lass Rebbeca<br/>Route 23 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 148 | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Ditto.gif|Dark Ditto]]<br/>Dark Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Rebbeca<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 148 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Ditto.gif|Mystic Ditto]]<br/>Mystic Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Rebbeca<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 148 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Ditto.gif|Metallic Ditto]]<br/>Metallic Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Rebbeca<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 148 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Ditto.gif|Shadow Ditto]]<br/>Shadow Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Rebbeca<br/>Route 23 | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 148 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Ditto.gif|Shiny Ditto]]<br/>Shiny Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Rebbeca<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 148 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Ditto.gif|Metallic Ditto]]<br/>Metallic Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Lilah<br/>Goldenrod City | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 215 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Ditto.gif|Shadow Ditto]]<br/>Shadow Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Picnicker Aisha<br/>Route 43 | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 282 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br/>Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Swimmer Tracey<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 460 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br/>Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Copycat Russell | | class="normal" | Copycat Russell<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 461 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br/>Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Copycat Russell | | class="normal" | Copycat Russell<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 461 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br/>Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Copycat Russell<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 461 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br/>Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Copycat Russell<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 461 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br/>Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Copycat Russell<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 461 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br/>Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Copycat Russell<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | |||
| class="normal" | Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform<br />Transform | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 461 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal"| Owner | |||
! class="container-normal"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal"| Level | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br />Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Ditto.gif|Ditto]]<br/>Ditto<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | Drake | | class="normal" | Champion Drake | ||
| class="normal" | Transform<br /> | | class="normal" | Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform<br/>Transform | ||
| class="normal" | 88 | | class="normal" | 88 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 17:09, 16 September 2019
↰ #131 Lapras | #132 - Ditto | Eevee #133 ↳ |
Ditto | #132 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 0%0% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Ditto (Japanese: メタモン Metamon) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon.
Locations
Ditto can be caught on all cave land maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 45 and can be found in six variants on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow Variants.
Availability
Ditto is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Ditto is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Ditto and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base Attacks
The following attacks are known by Ditto as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ditto | Transform | 0 | 100% | ||
Ditto | Transform | 0 | 100% | ||
Ditto | Transform | 0 | 100% | ||
Ditto | Transform | 0 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Ditto cannot learn any moves other than it's base moves.
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Ditto has 15 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Ditto |
Champion Drake | Transform Transform Transform Transform |
88 |