Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Dodrio has appearances in | Dodrio has 21 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
| class="normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Lester<br/>Route 8 | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 93 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dark Dodrio.gif|Dark Dodrio]]<br/>Dark Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
|- | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Lester<br/>Route 8 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 93 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Mystic Dodrio.gif|Mystic Dodrio]]<br/>Mystic Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Lester<br/>Route 8 | ||
| | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Dodrio.gif|Mystic Dodrio]]<br />Mystic Dodrio | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 93 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br/>Shadow Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Noah<br/>Route 18 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="flying" | 105 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Metallic Dodrio.gif|Metallic Dodrio]]<br/>Metallic Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Alan<br/>Route 38 | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="flying" | 250 | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shiny Dodrio.gif|Shiny Dodrio]]<br/>Shiny Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Lionel<br/>Route 42 | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 274 | ||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="flying" | [[File:Dark Dodrio.gif|Dark Dodrio]]<br/>Dark Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Brett<br/>Route 44 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 287 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
|- | | class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br/>Shadow Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Ace Trainer Annie<br/>Three Isle Port | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 332 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Scientist Merl<br/>Science Club | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 448 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Scientist Gary<br/>Science Club | ||
|- | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 450 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br/>Pink Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Roger<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 487 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br/>Pink Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Gambler Dustin<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="flying" | 490 | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br/>Pink Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Lady Phillipa<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 493 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Metallic Dodrio.gif|Metallic Dodrio]]<br/>Metallic Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Isaac<br/>Fairchild Island | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 550 | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
|- | | class="flying" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br/>Pink Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Isaac<br/>Fairchild Island | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 550 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Jerome<br/>Verdanturf Town | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 731 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Jerome<br/>Verdanturf Town | ||
|- | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 731 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Dark Dodrio.gif|Dark Dodrio]]<br/>Dark Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Byron<br/>Route 127 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
|- | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 836 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Mystic Dodrio.gif|Mystic Dodrio]]<br/>Mystic Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Ace Trainer Krane<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="flying" | 855 | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br/>Shadow Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Chaser Furgy<br/>Citadark Isle | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 1010 | ||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br/>Shadow Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Hunter Ibran<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 1017 | |||
| class=" | |||
|- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br />Shadow Dodrio | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 16:08, 16 September 2019
↰ #084 Doduo | #085 - Dodrio | Seel #086 ↳ |
Dodrio | #085 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Dodrio (Japanese: ドードリオ Dodorio) is a dual-type Normal/Flying Pokémon. It evolves from Doduo starting at level 31.
Locations
Dodrio cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Dodrio is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Doduo)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Dodrio is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Dodrio and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Pink Pokémon are exclusive to Orange Islands Sidequests which makes them unobtainable to players.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game.
Evolution Line
Level 31 → |
||
Doduo |
Dodrio |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Dodrio from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Dodrio itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dodrio | Drill Peck | 80 | 100% | ||
Dodrio | Tri Attack | 80 | 100% | ||
Dodrio | Jump Kick | 100 | 95% | ||
Dodrio | Knock Off | 65 | 100% | ||
Doduo | Pluck | 60 | 100% | ||
Doduo | Pursuit | 40 | 100% | ||
Doduo | Double Hit | 70 | 90% | ||
Doduo | Quick Attack | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Dodrio has 21 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.