Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 710: | Line 710: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Dragonite has appearances in | Dragonite has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 7 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-dragon" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Level | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Battle # | |||
| class="dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dark Dragonite.gif|Dark Dragonite]]<br/>Dark Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | | class="dragon" | PokeManiac Rylan<br/>Route 23 | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 145 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Metallic Dragonite.gif|Metallic Dragonite]]<br/>Metallic Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Cool Trainer | | class="dragon" | Cool Trainer Helena<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 152 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dark Dragonite.gif|Dark Dragonite]]<br/>Dark Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Ace Trainer | | class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Damian<br/>Blackthorn City | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 295 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Carter<br/> | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 0 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Carter<br/> | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 0 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Carter<br/>Dragons Den | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 297 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Allen<br/>Dragons Den | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 298 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Mystic Dragonite.gif|Mystic Dragonite]]<br/>Mystic Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Allen<br/>Dragons Den | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 298 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shadow Dragonite.gif|Shadow Dragonite]]<br/>Shadow Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Allen<br/>Dragons Den | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 298 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Metallic Dragonite.gif|Metallic Dragonite]]<br/>Metallic Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Allen<br/>Dragons Den | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 298 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shiny Dragonite.gif|Shiny Dragonite]]<br/>Shiny Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Allen<br/>Dragons Den | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 298 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dark Dragonite.gif|Dark Dragonite]]<br/>Dark Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Allen<br/>Dragons Den | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 298 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dark Dragonite.gif|Dark Dragonite]]<br/>Dark Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Sage Raymond<br/>Dragons Den | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 299 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Metallic Dragonite.gif|Metallic Dragonite]]<br/>Metallic Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Connor<br/>Tohjo Falls | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 305 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Metallic Dragonite.gif|Metallic Dragonite]]<br/>Metallic Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Bobby<br/>Mt. Ember | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 318 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Mystic Dragonite.gif|Mystic Dragonite]]<br/>Mystic Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Annie<br/>Three Isle Port | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 332 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Scientist Gary<br/>Science Club | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 450 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Scientist Malcolm<br/>Science Club | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="dragon" | 451 | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shadow Dragonite.gif|Shadow Dragonite]]<br/>Shadow Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Cool Trainer Hilary<br/>Mason Laboratory | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
| class="dragon" | 466 | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shiny Dragonite.gif|Shiny Dragonite]]<br/>Shiny Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Rudolph<br/>Hamlin Island | |||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | ||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite | |||
| class="dragon" | | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
| class="dragon" | 601 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-dragon"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-dragon"| Owner | |||
! class="container-dragon"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-dragon"| Level | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="dragon" | Drake | | class="dragon" | Champion Drake | ||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | ||
| class="dragon" | 95 | | class="dragon" | 95 | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="dragon" | Clair | | class="dragon" | Clair | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | | class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | ||
| class="dragon" | 73 | | class="dragon" | 73 | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="dragon" | Clair | | class="dragon" | Clair | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | | class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | ||
| class="dragon" | 74 | | class="dragon" | 74 | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="dragon" | Lance | | class="dragon" | Lance | ||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | ||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="dragon" | Lance | | class="dragon" | Lance | ||
| class="dragon" | Dragon | | class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | ||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="dragon" | Lance | | class="dragon" | Lance | ||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | ||
| class="dragon" | 100 | | class="dragon" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br />Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonite.gif|Dragonite]]<br/>Dragonite<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="dragon" | Tower Tycoon Palmer | | class="dragon" | Tower Tycoon Palmer | ||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Dragon Rush<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Slam<br/>Dragon Claw | ||
| class="dragon" | 120 | | class="dragon" | 120 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |