Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 621: | Line 621: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Dugtrio has appearances in | Dugtrio has 19 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-ground" | Pokémon | |||
| class="ground"| | ! class="container-ground" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="ground"| | ! class="container-ground" | Attacks | ||
| class="ground"| | ! class="container-ground" | Level | ||
| class="ground"| | ! class="container-ground" | Battle # | ||
| class="ground"| | |- class="container-ground" | ||
|- | | class="ground" | [[File:Mystic Dugtrio.gif|Mystic Dugtrio]]<br/>Mystic Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br />Dugtrio | | class="ground" | Beauty Lena<br/>Diglett Cave | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | | class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | 66 | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Metallic Dugtrio.gif|Metallic Dugtrio]]<br/>Metallic Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Beauty Lena<br/>Diglett Cave | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
| class="ground" | 66 | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Dugtrio.gif|Dark Dugtrio]]<br/>Dark Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | PokeManiac Luke<br/>Diglett Cave | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
| class="ground" | 67 | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Dugtrio.gif|Shiny Dugtrio]]<br/>Shiny Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Cool Trainer Tyler<br/>Rock Tunnel | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 81 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Dugtrio.gif|Shiny Dugtrio]]<br/>Shiny Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Youngster Flamey<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 89 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br/>Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Pokefan Keith<br/>Mahogany Town | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 279 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Dugtrio.gif|Dark Dugtrio]]<br />Dark Dugtrio | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Dugtrio.gif|Dark Dugtrio]]<br/>Dark Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Pokefan Keith<br/>Mahogany Town | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 279 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br />Dugtrio | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Mystic Dugtrio.gif|Mystic Dugtrio]]<br/>Mystic Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Pokefan Keith<br/>Mahogany Town | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 279 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br />Dugtrio | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Metallic Dugtrio.gif|Metallic Dugtrio]]<br/>Metallic Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Pokefan Keith<br/>Mahogany Town | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 279 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Dugtrio.gif|Shadow Dugtrio]]<br/>Shadow Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Pokefan Keith<br/>Mahogany Town | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 279 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Dugtrio.gif|Shiny Dugtrio]]<br/>Shiny Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Pokefan Keith<br/>Mahogany Town | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 279 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Dugtrio.gif|Shadow Dugtrio]]<br/>Shadow Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Camper Jamie<br/>Route 43 | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 283 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Metallic Dugtrio.gif|Metallic Dugtrio]]<br/>Metallic Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Hiker Neil<br/>Route 46 | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 303 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Dugtrio.gif|Shiny Dugtrio]]<br/>Shiny Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ace Trainer Esther<br/>One Island | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 314 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br/>Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Rock Trainer Greg<br/>Rock Club | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 447 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br/>Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Digger Eric<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 462 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br />Dugtrio | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pink Dugtrio.gif|Pink Dugtrio]]<br/>Pink Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Digger Jonas<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 488 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br />Dugtrio | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pink Dugtrio.gif|Pink Dugtrio]]<br/>Pink Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Digger Jonas<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 488 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br />Dugtrio | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Dugtrio.gif|Shadow Dugtrio]]<br/>Shadow Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Cipher Peon Kolax<br/>Citadark Isle | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
| class="ground" | 1028 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-ground"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-ground"| Owner | |||
! class="container-ground"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-ground"| Level | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br />Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | | class="ground" | [[File:Dugtrio.gif|Dugtrio]]<br/>Dugtrio<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class="ground" | Giovanni | | class="ground" | Giovanni | ||
| class="ground" | Dig<br />Slash<br />Slam<br />Earth Power | | class="ground" | Dig<br/>Slash<br/>Slam<br/>Earth Power | ||
| class="ground" | 70 | | class="ground" | 70 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 14:54, 16 September 2019
↰ #050A Diglett (Alolan) | #051 - Dugtrio | Dugtrio (Alolan) #051A ↳ |
Dugtrio | #051 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Dugtrio (Japanese: ダグトリオ Dugtrio) is a Ground-type Pokémon. It evolves from Diglett starting at level 26.
Locations
Dugtrio can be caught on all cave land maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 45 and can only be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Dugtrio is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Evolution (Evolves from Diglett)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Dugtrio is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Dugtrio and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Pink Pokémon are exclusive to Orange Islands Sidequests which makes them unobtainable to players.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game.
Evolution Line
Level 26 → |
||
Diglett |
Dugtrio |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Dugtrio from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Dugtrio itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dugtrio | Night Slash | 70 | 100% | ||
Dugtrio | Earth Power | 90 | 100% | ||
Dugtrio | Slash | 70 | 100% | ||
Dugtrio | Ancient Power | 60 | 100% | ||
Diglett | Astonish | 30 | 100% | ||
Diglett | Dig | 80 | 100% | ||
Diglett | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Diglett | Feint Attack | 60 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Dugtrio has 19 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Dugtrio |
Giovanni | Dig Slash Slam Earth Power |
70 |