Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| | {| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- class="container-attacks" | |- class="container-attacks" | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Attack | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Type | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Price | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Power | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Accuracy | ||
| | | class="attacks" | Category | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 95% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| | | class="psychic" | Dream Eater | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 100% | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Echoed Voice | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 40 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Ember | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 40 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Facade | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 70 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Fire Blast | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]82,500 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 110 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 85% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Fire Pledge | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 80 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Fire Spin | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 55 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Flame Charge | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 50 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Flamethrower | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 90 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Frustration | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 102 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| | | class="grass" | Grass Knot | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 100 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Heat Wave | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 90% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="bug" | 60 | ||
| | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| | | class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 60 | ||
| | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| | | class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| | | class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="dragon" | 60 | ||
| | | class="dragon" | 100% | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| | | class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | ||
| | | class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| | | class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="electric" | 60 | ||
| | | class="electric" | 100% | ||
| | | class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| | | class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | ||
| | | class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| | | class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="fairy" | 60 | ||
| | | class="fairy" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| | | class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 60 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 60 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-flying" | ||
| | | class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | ||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="flying" | 60 | ||
| | | class="flying" | 100% | ||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ghost" | ||
| | | class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | ||
| | | class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | ||
| | | class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="ghost" | 60 | ||
| | | class="ghost" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| | | class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 60 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| | | class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 60 | ||
| | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| | | class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="ice" | 60 | ||
| | | class="ice" | 100% | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 60 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| | | class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | ||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="poison" | 60 | ||
| | | class="poison" | 100% | ||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| | | class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 60 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 100% | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| | | class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 60 | ||
| | | class="rock" | 100% | ||
| | | class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| | | class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | ||
| | | class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | ||
| | | class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="steel" | 60 | ||
| | | class="steel" | 100% | ||
| | | class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-water" | ||
| | | class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | ||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="water" | 60 | ||
| | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Incinerate | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]22,500 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 30 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| | | class="fire" | Overheat | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]97,500 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 130 | ||
| | | class="fire" | 90% | ||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| | | class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 40 | ||
| | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| | | class="psychic" | Psybeam | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 65 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 100% | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| | | class="psychic" | Psychic | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 90 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 100% | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| | | class="psychic" | Psyshock | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 80 | ||
| | | class="psychic" | 100% | ||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Return | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 102 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Round | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 60 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 40 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| | | class="grass" | Solar Beam | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 120 | ||
| | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Thief | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 14:37, 17 May 2016
↲ #652 Chesnaught | #653 - Fennekin | Braixen #654 ↳ |
Fennekin | #653 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 87.5% 12.5%
|
Evolution |
Fennekin (Japanese: フォッコ Fokko) is a Fire-type Pokémon. It evolves into Braixen starting at level 16, which evolves into Delphox starting at level 36.
Locations
Fennekin can be caught on all fire maps during the day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Fennekin is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Starter Pokémon
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Fennekin is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Fennekin as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Fennekin | Ember | 40 | 100% | ||
Fennekin | Psybeam | 65 | 100% | ||
Fennekin | Screech | 0 | 85% | ||
Fennekin | Tackle | 50 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Fennekin has appearances in 1 Sidequest battle, appearing 6 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.