Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Flareon has appearances in | Flareon has 17 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Flareon.gif|Shiny Flareon]]<br/>Shiny Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | PokeManiac Bill<br/>Route 25 | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 49 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Flareon.gif|Dark Flareon]]<br/>Dark Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Cool Trainer Elton<br/>Vermilion City | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Flareon.gif|Shiny Flareon]]<br/>Shiny Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Cool Trainer Alphonso<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 94 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Flareon.gif|Metallic Flareon]]<br/>Metallic Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Lass Mindy<br/>Cinnabar Island | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 139 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Flareon.gif|Dark Flareon]]<br/>Dark Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather Nick<br/>Route 35 | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 220 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br/>Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Kimono Girl Miley<br/>Ecruteak City | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 240 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Flareon.gif|Mystic Flareon]]<br/>Mystic Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather Sylvester<br/>Cianwood City | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 271 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br/>Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Patty<br/>Two Island | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 324 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Flareon.gif|Metallic Flareon]]<br/>Metallic Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Ace Trainer Cassidy<br/>Cape Brink | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 325 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br/>Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Mell<br/>Fire Club | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 425 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br/>Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Rick<br/>Fire Club | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 427 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Flareon.gif|Mystic Flareon]]<br/>Mystic Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokefan Peter<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 542 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br/>Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Volcano Cave | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 917 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Flareon.gif|Shiny Flareon]]<br/>Shiny Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Policeman Preston<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1229 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br/>Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Lass Betty<br/>Route 18 | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1632 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Flareon.gif|Dark Flareon]]<br/>Dark Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Ace Trainer Johnson<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1649 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br/>Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Backpacker Kiera<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1735 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fire"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br />Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br/>Flareon<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Flint | | class="fire" | Flint | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Fire Fang<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |