The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Fossil == | |||
A Fossil is a trace or piece of an organism from the past, such as a skeleton, shell, or leaf, preserved in the earth. | |||
In the Pokemon Vortex, Fossils of Prehistoric Pokemon are items which can be revived into living Pokemon using techniques developed by [[Fossil Lab]]. | |||
==Available Fossils== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-rock" style="text-align: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | |||
|- class="container-unknown" | |||
| class="unknown" | '''Fossil''' | |||
| class="unknown" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="unknown" | '''Drop Rate''' | |||
| class="unknown" | '''Generates''' | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Helix Fossil.png|Helix Fossil]]<br />Helix Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Kanto Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:138MS.png]]<br />[[Omanyte]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dome Fossil.png|Dome Fossil]]<br />Dome Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Kanto Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:140MS.png]]<br />[[Kabuto]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Old_Amber.png|Old Amber]]<br />Old Amber | |||
| class="rock" | Kanto Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:142MS.png]]<br />[[Aerodactyl]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Root Fossil.png|Root Fossil]]<br />Root Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Hoenn Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 25% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:345MS.png]]<br />[[Lileep]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Claw Fossil.png|Claw Fossil]]<br />Claw Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Hoenn Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 25% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:347MS.png]]<br />[[Anorith]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Skull Fossil.png|Skull Fossil]]<br />Skull Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Sinnoh Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:408MS.png]]<br />[[Cranidos]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Armor Fossil.png|Armor Fossil]]<br />Armor Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Sinnoh Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:410MS.png]]<br />[[Shieldon]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Cover Fossil.png|Cover Fossil]]<br />Cover Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Unova Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | ???% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:564MS.png]]<br />[[Tirtouga]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Plume Fossil.png|Plume Fossil]]<br />Plume Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Unova Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | ???% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:566MS.png]]<br />[[Archen]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Jaw Fossil.png|Jaw Fossil]]<br />Jaw Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Kalos Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | ???% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:696MS.png]]<br />[[Tyrunt]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Sail Fossil.png|Sail Fossil]]<br />Sail Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | Kalos Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | ???% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:698MS.png]]<br />[[Amaura]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> |