Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Appearances) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-ghost" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Channeler Angelica | |||
| class="ghost" | 45 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Channeler Angelica | |||
| class="ghost" | 45 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Team Rocket Ben | |||
| class="ghost" | 46 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Cue Ball Jhonas | |||
| class="ghost" | 403 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Gambler Geo | |||
| class="ghost" | 409 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Gastly.gif|Metallic Gastly]]<br />Metallic Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 823 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shiny Gastly.gif|Shiny Gastly]]<br />Shiny Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 826 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Gastly.gif|Metallic Gastly]]<br />Metallic Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Twins Emma & Lil | |||
| class="ghost" | 1063 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Youngster Donny | |||
| class="ghost" | 1125 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Gastly.gif|Dark Gastly]]<br />Dark Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Youngster Donny | |||
| class="ghost" | 1125 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shadow Gastly.gif|Shadow Gastly]]<br />Shadow Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Youngster Donny | |||
| class="ghost" | 1125 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Gastly.gif|Metallic Gastly]]<br />Metallic Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Youngster Donny | |||
| class="ghost" | 1125 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Mystic Gastly.gif|Mystic Gastly]]<br />Mystic Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Lass Molly | |||
| class="ghost" | 1126 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shadow Gastly.gif|Shadow Gastly]]<br />Shadow Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Lass Molly | |||
| class="ghost" | 1126 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Picnicker Cheyenne | |||
| class="ghost" | 1127 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Mystic Gastly.gif|Mystic Gastly]]<br />Mystic Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Picnicker Cheyenne | |||
| class="ghost" | 1127 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Picnicker Cheyenne | |||
| class="ghost" | 1127 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Picnicker Cheyenne | |||
| class="ghost" | 1127 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Gastly.gif|Metallic Gastly]]<br />Metallic Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Picnicker Cheyenne | |||
| class="ghost" | 1127 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shadow Gastly.gif|Shadow Gastly]]<br />Shadow Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Picnicker Cheyenne | |||
| class="ghost" | 1127 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Gastly.gif|Metallic Gastly]]<br />Metallic Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Ace Trainer Allen | |||
| class="ghost" | 1130 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shadow Gastly.gif|Shadow Gastly]]<br />Shadow Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Ace Trainer Allen | |||
| class="ghost" | 1130 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Gastly.gif|Dark Gastly]]<br />Dark Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Scientis Luke | |||
| class="ghost" | 1231 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1565 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1630 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1634 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1639 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Gastly.gif|Dark Gastly]]<br />Dark Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1703 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Gastly.gif|Gastly]]<br />Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1705 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shiny Gastly.gif|Shiny Gastly]]<br />Shiny Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1709 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Gastly.gif|Dark Gastly]]<br />Dark Gastly | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1718 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Hypnosis<br />Night Shade<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== |
Revision as of 12:48, 30 May 2016
↲ #091 Cloyster | #092 - Gastly | Haunter #093 ↳ |
Gastly | #092 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Gastly (Japanese: ゴース Ghos) is a dual-type Ghost/Poison Pokémon. It evolves into Haunter starting at level 25, which evolves into Gengar starting at level 40. From there it evolves into Gengar (Mega) using the Gengarite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Gastly can be caught on all ghost/psychic maps during the night.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Gastly is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Gastly is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 25 → |
Level 40 → |
Gengarite → |
||||
Gastly |
Haunter |
Gengar |
Gengar (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Gastly as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Gastly | Confuse Ray | 0 | 100% | ||
Gastly | Hypnosis | 0 | 60% | ||
Gastly | Lick | 20 | 100% | ||
Gastly | Night Shade | 50 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Gastly has appearances in 20 Sidequest battles, appearing 31 times.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Location | Attacks | Level |
Gastly |
Morty | Ecruteak City Gym | Lick Hypnosis Night Shade Confuse Ray |
35 |