(Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
m (Reverted edits by 213.55.12.103 (talk) to last revision by Sneezeball) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #672 [[File:672MS.png|link=Skiddo|Skiddo]] [[Skiddo|<span style="color:#fff;">Skiddo</span>]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | #673 - Gogoat [[File:673MS.png|Gogoat]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[Pancham|<span style="color:#fff;">Pancham</span>]] [[File:674MS.png|link=Pancham|Pancham]] #674 ↳ | |||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | Gogoat | |||
| class="grass" | #673 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | [[File:Gogoat.gif|Gogoat]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 47%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 47%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | |||
| class="grass" | Evolution<br />''Final stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Gogoat (Japanese: ゴーゴート Gogoat) is a Grass-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[Skiddo]] starting at level 32. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Gogoat cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | |||
Gogoat is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | |||
* Evolution (Evolves from Skiddo) | |||
* Trade | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Gogoat is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Gogoat.gif|Gogoat]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Gogoat.gif|Shiny Gogoat]]<br />Shiny | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Gogoat.gif|Dark Gogoat]]<br />Dark | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Gogoat.gif|Mystic Gogoat]]<br />Mystic | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Gogoat.gif|Metallic Gogoat]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Gogoat.gif|Shadow Gogoat]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Skiddo.gif|link=Skiddo|Skiddo]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 32<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Gogoat.gif|Gogoat]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[Skiddo]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="grass" | Gogoat<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks can be taught to Gogoat from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Gogoat itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[Skiddo]] | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Gogoat | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 85 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Skiddo]] | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Skiddo]] | |||
| class="normal" | Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Gogoat | |||
| class="fighting" | Jump Kick | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
| class="fighting" | 95% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Gogoat | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Skiddo]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Brick Break | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fighting" | 75 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Bulldoze | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Dig | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 80 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Earthquake | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Horn Leech | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 75 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Leaf Blade | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Payback | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 50 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock" | 75 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rollout | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="rock" | 30 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Seed Bomb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 80 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Strength | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Surf | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="water" | 90 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Vine Whip | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 35 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Wild Charge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | |||
{| | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Gogoat has appearances in 1 Sidequest battle, appearing 1 time. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Gogoat.gif|Mystic Gogoat]]<br />Mystic Gogoat | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Leader Ramos | |||
| class="grass" | 1861 | |||
| class="grass" | Jump Kick<br />Body Slam<br />Bite<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Gogoat.gif|Gogoat]]<br />Gogoat | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Ramos | |||
| class="grass" | Coumarine City Gym | |||
| class="grass" | Horn Leech<br />Headbutt<br />Jump Kick<br />Leech Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 34 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 05:49, 22 April 2020
↲ #672 Skiddo | #673 - Gogoat | Pancham #674 ↳ |
Gogoat | #673 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Gogoat (Japanese: ゴーゴート Gogoat) is a Grass-type Pokémon. It evolves from Skiddo starting at level 32.
Locations
Gogoat cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Gogoat is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Skiddo)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Gogoat is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 32 → |
||
Skiddo |
Gogoat |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Gogoat from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Gogoat itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Skiddo | Bite | 60 | 100% | ||
Gogoat | Body Slam | 85 | 100% | ||
Skiddo | Energy Ball | 90 | 100% | ||
Skiddo | Headbutt | 70 | 100% | ||
Gogoat | Jump Kick | 100 | 95% | ||
Gogoat | Solar Beam | 120 | 100% | ||
Skiddo | Tackle | 50 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Gogoat has appearances in 1 Sidequest battle, appearing 1 time.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer.
Sidequests
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Battle # | Attacks | Level |
Mystic Gogoat |
Leader Ramos | 1861 | Jump Kick Body Slam Bite Solar Beam |
100 |
Gyms
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Location | Attacks | Level |
Gogoat |
Ramos | Coumarine City Gym | Horn Leech Headbutt Jump Kick Leech Seed |
34 |