The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Gulpin is a [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #315 [[File:315MS.png|link=Roselia|Roselia]] [[Roselia|<span style="color:#fff;">Roselia</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #316 - Gulpin [[File:316MS.png|Gulpin]] | ||
Gulpin can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Swalot|<span style="color:#fff">Swalot</span>]] [[File:317MS.png|link=Swalot|Swalot]] #317 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-poison text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | '''Gulpin''' | |||
| class="poison" | #316 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" colspan="2" | [[File:Gulpin.gif|Gulpin]] [[File:Gulpin-back.gif|Gulpin]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="poison" | Evolution<br/>[[File:317MS.png|link=Swalot|Swalot]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Gulpin (Japanese: ゴクリン Gokulin) is a Poison-type Pokémon. It evolves into [[Swalot]] starting at level 26. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Gulpin can be caught on all electric maps during night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap16.png|link=Map 16|Map 16]] [[File:Minimap17.png|link=Map 17|Map 17]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Gulpin is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Gulpin is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Gulpin is currently available in six | Gulpin is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-poison" | Normal | |||
! class="container-poison" | Shiny | |||
=== | ! class="container-poison" | Dark | ||
Gulpin | ! class="container-poison" | Mystic | ||
== | ! class="container-poison" | Metallic | ||
Gulpin | ! class="container-poison" | Shadow | ||
{ | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Gulpin.gif|Gulpin]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Gulpin.gif|Shiny Gulpin]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Gulpin.gif|Dark Gulpin]] | |||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Gulpin.gif|Mystic Gulpin]] | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Gulpin.gif|Metallic Gulpin]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Gulpin.gif|Shadow Gulpin]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Gulpin and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-poison" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Ancient Gulpin.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Gulpin.gif|Gulpin]] | |||
| class="poison" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 26<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Swalot.gif|link=Swalot|Swalot]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Gulpin<br />[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[Swalot]]<br />[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Gulpin as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Gulpin as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="poison" | Gulpin | |||
| class="poison" | Pound | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="poison" | 40 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Gulpin | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Gulpin | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Gas | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | 0 | |||
| class="poison" | 80% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="poison" | Gulpin | |||
| class="poison" | Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | 20 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Acid Spray | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 40 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Belch | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 120 | |||
| class="poison" | 90% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Dream Eater | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Explosion | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
} | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Gunk Shot | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 120 | |||
| class="poison" | 70% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 90 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 20 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Mud-Slap | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 20 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Pound | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="poison" | 90 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge Wave | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="71,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]71,250 | |||
| class="poison" | 95 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Smog | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 20 | |||
| class="poison" | 70% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Strength | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Venoshock | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-poison" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-poison" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:316.png|link=Avatars|Gulpin Avatar]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Gulpin has 13 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-poison" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison" | Level | |||
! class="container-poison" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Gulpin.gif|Gulpin]]<br/>Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Lass Helen<br/>Route 102 | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 633 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Gulpin.gif|Dark Gulpin]]<br/>Dark Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Teacher Misty<br/>Petalburg City | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 637 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Gulpin.gif|Shadow Gulpin]]<br/>Shadow Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Hunter Tiruk<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1072 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Gulpin.gif|Gulpin]]<br/>Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Cindy<br/>Glittering Cave | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1543 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Gulpin.gif|Shiny Gulpin]]<br/>Shiny Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Cindy<br/>Glittering Cave | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1543 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Gulpin.gif|Shadow Gulpin]]<br/>Shadow Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Minnie<br/>Glittering Cave | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1544 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Gulpin.gif|Mystic Gulpin]]<br/>Mystic Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Hannah<br/>Glittering Cave | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1545 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Gulpin.gif|Shiny Gulpin]]<br/>Shiny Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Hannah<br/>Glittering Cave | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1545 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Gulpin.gif|Mystic Gulpin]]<br/>Mystic Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Chloe<br/>Route 10 | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1555 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Gulpin.gif|Mystic Gulpin]]<br/>Mystic Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Alana<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1589 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Gulpin.gif|Gulpin]]<br/>Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Timothy<br/>Kalos Power Plant | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1591 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Gulpin.gif|Dark Gulpin]]<br/>Dark Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Tobias<br/>Lysandre Labs | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1619 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Gulpin.gif|Gulpin]]<br/>Gulpin<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Flare Grunt Oscar<br/>Lysandre Labs | |||
| class="poison" | Pound<br/>Sludge<br/>Poison Gas<br/>Mud-Slap | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1620 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |