15,040
edits
(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #227 link=Skarmory|Skarmory...") |
(→Appearances: Added sidequest appearances) |
||
Line 616: | Line 616: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Houndour has | Houndour has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-dark" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-dark" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-dark" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-dark" | Level | |||
! class="container-dark" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark Houndour.gif|Dark Houndour]]<br/>Dark Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Officer Steve<br/>Route 34 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 210 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Mystic Houndour.gif|Mystic Houndour]]<br/>Mystic Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Officer Dan<br/>Route 34 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 211 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shadow Houndour.gif|Shadow Houndour]]<br/>Shadow Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Officer Jezza<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 234 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Houndour.gif|Houndour]]<br/>Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Pokemon Ranger Morgan<br/>Canyon Entrance | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 397 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Houndour.gif|Houndour]]<br/>Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | ???<br/>Cargo Ship | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 923 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Houndour.gif|Houndour]]<br/>Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Mao<br/>Glittering Cave | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1542 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark Houndour.gif|Dark Houndour]]<br/>Dark Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Mao<br/>Glittering Cave | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1542 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Houndour.gif|Shiny Houndour]]<br/>Shiny Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Mao<br/>Glittering Cave | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1542 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Houndour.gif|Houndour]]<br/>Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Hannah<br/>Glittering Cave | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1545 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Houndour.gif|Houndour]]<br/>Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Jake<br/>Route 10 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1553 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Houndour.gif|Houndour]]<br/>Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Jake<br/>Route 10 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1553 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Houndour.gif|Shiny Houndour]]<br/>Shiny Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Jake<br/>Route 10 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1553 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Houndour.gif|Houndour]]<br/>Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Saheed<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1587 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shadow Houndour.gif|Shadow Houndour]]<br/>Shadow Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Saheed<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1587 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Houndour.gif|Houndour]]<br/>Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Mabel<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1588 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Houndour.gif|Shiny Houndour]]<br/>Shiny Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Mabel<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1588 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Metallic Houndour.gif|Metallic Houndour]]<br/>Metallic Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Alana<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1589 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Houndour.gif|Shiny Houndour]]<br/>Shiny Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Admin Courtney<br/>Pokeball Factory | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1605 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Houndour.gif|Houndour]]<br/>Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Collin<br/>Team Flare Secret HQ | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1624 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Metallic Houndour.gif|Metallic Houndour]]<br/>Metallic Houndour<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Flare Grunt Mavis<br/>Team Flare Secret HQ | |||
| class="dark" | Ember<br/>Smog<br/>Bite<br/>Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1625 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> |