Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]1,500 each | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]1,500 each | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | An ultra-performance Ball that provides a higher Pokémon catch rate than a Great Ball. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | An ultra-performance Ball that provides a higher Pokémon catch rate than a Great Ball. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Dive Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Dive Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A somewhat different Poké ball that works especially well when catch Pokémon that live underwater. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Dusk Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Dusk Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A somewhat different Poké ball that makes it easier to catch wild Pokémon at night or in dark places like caves. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Moon Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Moon Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A Poké ball that will make it easier to catch Pokémon that can evolve using a Moon Stone. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Net Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Net Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A somewhat different Poké ball that is more effective when attempting to catch Water or Bug-type Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |- class="container-sidequestsub" | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Master Ball | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Master Ball | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Master Ball.png]] | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Master Ball.png]] | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | All Sidequests | | class="container-sidequestsub" | All Sidequests | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | The best Ball with the ultimate level of performance. It will catch any wild Pokémon without fail. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | The best Ball with the ultimate level of performance. It will catch any wild Pokémon without fail. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Vortex Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Vortex Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Mystery Boxes | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Similar to a Master Ball, it has the ultimate level of performance. With it, you can catch any wild Pokémon without fail. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Beast Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Beast Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[Sidequests#Alola|Alola Sidequests]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Specifically designed to hold [[Ultra Beast]] Pokémon. This is the only ball that can capture Pokémon with such power. This ball is hated by all other Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |- class="container-sidequestsub" | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cherish Ball | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Cherish Ball | ||
Line 192: | Line 231: | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A rock shard covered in moss. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | A rock shard covered in moss. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Ice Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Ice Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[Sidequests#Alola|Alola Sidequests]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokemon evolve. It has an unmistakable snowflake pattern. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |