Editor
4,291
edits
m (Link to fossil lab) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Kabuto has appearances in | Kabuto has 16 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-rock" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-rock" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-rock" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-rock" | Level | |||
! class="container-rock" | Battle # | |||
| class="rock" | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br/>Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | | class="rock" | PokeManiac Robyn<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | |||
| class="rock" | | |||
| class="rock" | | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | | class="rock" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="rock" | 32 | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Kabuto.gif|Shiny Kabuto]]<br/>Shiny Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | PokeManiac Robyn<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | ||
| class="rock" | 100 | | class="rock" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="rock" | 32 | ||
| class="rock" | [[File: | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Kabuto.gif|Dark Kabuto]]<br/>Dark Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | PokeManiac Robyn<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | ||
| class="rock" | 100 | | class="rock" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="rock" | 32 | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br/>Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Scientist Gaston<br/>Cinnabar Island | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | ||
| class="rock" | 100 | | class="rock" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="rock" | 138 | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Kabuto.gif|Dark Kabuto]]<br/>Dark Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Lester<br/>Ruin Valley | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | ||
| class="rock" | 100 | | class="rock" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="rock" | 387 | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Kabuto.gif|Shiny Kabuto]]<br/>Shiny Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Lester<br/>Ruin Valley | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | ||
| class="rock" | 100 | | class="rock" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="rock" | 387 | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br/>Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Rock Trainer Jim<br/>Rock Club | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | ||
| class="rock" | 100 | | class="rock" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="rock" | 443 | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br/>Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Malone<br/>Fukuhara Island No. 4 | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | ||
| class="rock" | 100 | | class="rock" | 100 | ||
| class="rock" | 495 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Kabuto.gif|Dark Kabuto]]<br/>Dark Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Malone<br/>Fukuhara Island No. 4 | |||
| class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 495 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Kabuto.gif|Shiny Kabuto]]<br/>Shiny Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Malone<br/>Fukuhara Island No. 4 | |||
| class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 495 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Kabuto.gif|Shadow Kabuto]]<br/>Shadow Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Malone<br/>Fukuhara Island No. 4 | |||
| class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 495 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Kabuto.gif|Shadow Kabuto]]<br/>Shadow Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Destin<br/>Fukuhara Island No. 4 | |||
| class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 496 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Kabuto.gif|Shadow Kabuto]]<br/>Shadow Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Destin<br/>Fukuhara Island No. 4 | |||
| class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 496 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Kabuto.gif|Mystic Kabuto]]<br/>Mystic Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Destin<br/>Fukuhara Island No. 4 | |||
| class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 496 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Kabuto.gif|Mystic Kabuto]]<br/>Mystic Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Destin<br/>Fukuhara Island No. 4 | |||
| class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 496 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br/>Kabuto<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Carlos<br/>Fukuhara Island No. 4 | |||
| class="rock" | Scratch<br/>Absorb<br/>Mud Shot<br/>Aqua Jet | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 497 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |