Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 514: | Line 514: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Koffing has appearances in | Koffing has 22 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-poison" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison" | Level | |||
! class="container-poison" | Battle # | |||
| class="poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Koffing.gif|Dark Koffing]]<br/>Dark Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Maddison<br/>Slowpoke Well | ||
| class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 196 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Koffing.gif|Mystic Koffing]]<br/>Mystic Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Arthur<br/>Slowpoke Well | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 197 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Koffing.gif|Dark Koffing]]<br/>Dark Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Sebastian<br/>Five Isle Meadow | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 360 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br/>Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Jock<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 363 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br/>Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Ninja Boy Leo<br/>Route 113 | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 743 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Koffing.gif|Dark Koffing]]<br/>Dark Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Ninja Boy Leo<br/>Route 113 | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 743 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Koffing.gif|Metallic Koffing]]<br/>Metallic Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Ninja Boy Leo<br/>Route 113 | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 743 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br/>Shadow Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Ninja Boy | | class="poison" | Ninja Boy Leo<br/>Route 113 | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 743 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br/>Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Ninja Boy | | class="poison" | Ninja Boy Lance<br/>Route 113 | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 744 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br/>Shadow Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Ninja Boy | | class="poison" | Ninja Boy Lance<br/>Route 113 | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 744 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Koffing.gif|Shiny Koffing]]<br/>Shiny Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Ninja Boy | | class="poison" | Ninja Boy Kaiden<br/>Route 120 | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 800 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br/>Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | ???<br/>Chroma Ruins | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 931 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Koffing.gif|Dark Koffing]]<br/>Dark Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | ???<br/>Chroma Ruins | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 931 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Koffing.gif|Shiny Koffing]]<br />Shiny Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Koffing.gif|Shiny Koffing]]<br/>Shiny Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | ???<br/>Chroma Ruins | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 931 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br />Shadow Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br/>Shadow Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cipher Peon Fenton<br/>Phenac City | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 978 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br/>Shadow Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cipher Peon Fenton<br/>Phenac City | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 978 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br/>Shadow Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cipher Peon Fenton<br/>Phenac City | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 979 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br/>Shadow Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cipher Peon Fenton<br/>Phenac City | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 979 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br/>Shadow Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cipher Peon Sandra<br/>Phenac Stadium | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 986 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br/>Shadow Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Team Snagem Jedo<br/>Snagem Hideout | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 998 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Koffing.gif|Shadow Koffing]]<br/>Shadow Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Chaser Zime<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1066 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Koffing.gif|Dark Koffing]]<br/>Dark Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Ninja Boy Sven<br/>Route 217 | |||
| class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Koffing.gif|Dark Koffing]]<br />Dark Koffing | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1288 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison"| Owner | |||
! class="container-poison"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison"| Level | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br/>Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | Janine | | class="poison" | Janine | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 48 | | class="poison" | 48 | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br />Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Koffing.gif|Koffing]]<br/>Koffing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | Roxie | | class="poison" | Roxie | ||
| | | class="poison" | Tackle<br/>Smog<br/>Assurance<br/>Clear Smog | ||
| class="poison" | 17 | | class="poison" | 17 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |