Editor
6,807
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Base Attacks) |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 592: | Line 592: | ||
[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Appearances == | |||
Lapras appears in 28 sidequest battles, appearing 32 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Dean | |||
| class="water" | 72 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br />Metallic Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Dawson | |||
| class="water" | 97 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br />Shiny Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Dawson | |||
| class="water" | 97 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br />Metallic Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Marvin | |||
| class="water" | 191 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br />Shiny Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Boarder Rob | |||
| class="water" | 195 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br />Metallic Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Ruin Maniac Mike | |||
| class="water" | 270 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br />Dark Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Ruin Maniac Mike | |||
| class="water" | 270 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br />Shadow Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Kathleen | |||
| class="water" | 289 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Bruno | |||
| class="water" | 349 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Manny | |||
| class="water" | 351 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tracey | |||
| class="water" | 354 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Engineer Bob | |||
| class="water" | 368 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br />Shiny Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Engineer Bob | |||
| class="water" | 369 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br />Shiny Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Cue Ball Mia | |||
| class="water" | 383 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br />Shadow Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Idol Josh | |||
| class="water" | 385 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Lass Eefje | |||
| class="water" | 412 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br />Shiny Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisher Svea | |||
| class="water" | 472 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br />Shadow Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisher Svea | |||
| class="water" | 472 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br />Metallic Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisher Svea | |||
| class="water" | 472 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br />Shadow Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Casual Guy Makel | |||
| class="water" | 912 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br />Shadow Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Cooltrainer Klept | |||
| class="water" | 933 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br />Shiny Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Nurse Dixie | |||
| class="water" | 1430 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br />Shadow Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1566 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1594 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br />Shadow Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1626 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1628 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1629 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br />Shiny Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1630 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br />Dark Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1712 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br />Shadow Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1716 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1742 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1745 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Surf<br />Water Gun<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Glacia | |||
| class="water" | Hoenn Elite 4 Member #3 | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Hydro Pump<br />Thunderbolt<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Wallace | |||
| class="water" | Hoenn Champion | |||
| class="water" | Ice Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Surf<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Iris | |||
| class="water" | Unova Champion | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Blizzard<br />Thunder<br />Fire Blast | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |