15,041
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) m (→L) |
m (→G: Corrected Glameow spawns) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|- class="psychic-dex" | |- class="psychic-dex" | ||
| class="psychic" | #144G [[File:144GMS.png|link=Articuno (Galarian)|Articuno (Galarian)]] [[Articuno (Galarian)]] | | class="psychic" | #144G [[File:144GMS.png|link=Articuno (Galarian)|Articuno (Galarian)]] [[Articuno (Galarian)]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Available to purchase with [[File:Vc.png|link=VC]] in the [[Season Shop]] | | class="psychic" | Available to purchase with [[File:Vc.png|link=VC]] in the [[Season Shop]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Special | | class="psychic" | Special | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |- class="normal-dex" | ||
Line 1,284: | Line 1,284: | ||
|- class="ghost-dex" | |- class="ghost-dex" | ||
| class="ghost" | #477 [[File:477MS.png|link=Dusknoir|Dusknoir]] [[Dusknoir]] | | class="ghost" | #477 [[File:477MS.png|link=Dusknoir|Dusknoir]] [[Dusknoir]] | ||
| class="ghost" | Evolve from [[ | | class="ghost" | Evolve from [[Dusclops]] using a Reaper Cloth | ||
| class="ghost" | Common | | class="ghost" | Common | ||
|- class="ghost-dex" | |- class="ghost-dex" | ||
Line 1,803: | Line 1,803: | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |- class="normal-dex" | ||
| class="normal" | #431 [[File:431MS.png|link=Glameow|Glameow]] [[Glameow]] | | class="normal" | #431 [[File:431MS.png|link=Glameow|Glameow]] [[Glameow]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[Route 3]] during day | | class="normal" | [[Route 1]] during the night / [[Route 3]] during the day | ||
| class="normal" | Common | | class="normal" | Common | ||
|- class="ice-dex" | |- class="ice-dex" | ||
Line 2,785: | Line 2,785: | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |- class="normal-dex" | ||
| class="normal" | #648P [[File:648PMS.png|link=Meloetta (Pirouette)|Meloetta (Pirouette)]] [[Meloetta (Pirouette)]] | | class="normal" | #648P [[File:648PMS.png|link=Meloetta (Pirouette)|Meloetta (Pirouette)]] [[Meloetta (Pirouette)]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | [[Events#Meloetta's Last Serenade - Meloetta (Pirouette) Event|Meloetta's Last Serenade - Meloetta (Pirouette) Event]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Event | ||
|- class="steel-dex" | |- class="steel-dex" | ||
| class="steel" | #809 [[File:809MS.png|link=Melmetal|Melmetal]] [[Melmetal]] | | class="steel" | #809 [[File:809MS.png|link=Melmetal|Melmetal]] [[Melmetal]] | ||
Line 2,843: | Line 2,843: | ||
| class="bug" | Evolve from [[Caterpie]] starting at level 7 / [[New Haven]] during the day | | class="bug" | Evolve from [[Caterpie]] starting at level 7 / [[New Haven]] during the day | ||
| class="bug" | Common | | class="bug" | Common | ||
|- class="bug-dex" | |||
| class="bug" | #011C [[File:011CMS.png|link=Metapod (Christmas)|Metapod (Christmas)]] [[Metapod (Christmas)]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[Events#Christmas 2020 - Metapod & Butterfree (Christmas) Event|Christmas 2020 - Metapod & Butterfree (Christmas) Event]] | |||
| class="bug" | Event | |||
|- class="psychic-dex" | |- class="psychic-dex" | ||
| class="psychic" | #151 [[File:151MS.png|link=Mew|Mew]] [[Mew]] | | class="psychic" | #151 [[File:151MS.png|link=Mew|Mew]] [[Mew]] | ||
Line 2,867: | Line 2,871: | ||
| class="psychic" | Evolve from [[Mewtwo]] using a Mewtwonite Y | | class="psychic" | Evolve from [[Mewtwo]] using a Mewtwonite Y | ||
| class="psychic" | [[Mega Evolution]] | | class="psychic" | [[Mega Evolution]] | ||
|- class="psychic-dex" | |||
| class="psychic" | #150S [[File:150SMS.png|link=Mewtwo (Shadow)|Mewtwo (Shadow)]] [[Mewtwo (Shadow)]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Unreleased | |||
| class="psychic" | Not Available Yet | |||
|- class="fighting-dex" | |- class="fighting-dex" | ||
| class="fighting" | #619 [[File:619MS.png|link=Mienfoo|Mienfoo]] [[Mienfoo]] | | class="fighting" | #619 [[File:619MS.png|link=Mienfoo|Mienfoo]] [[Mienfoo]] | ||
Line 2,933: | Line 2,941: | ||
|- class="dark-dex" | |- class="dark-dex" | ||
| class="dark" | #146G [[File:146GMS.png|link=Moltres (Galarian)|Moltres (Galarian)]] [[Moltres (Galarian)]] | | class="dark" | #146G [[File:146GMS.png|link=Moltres (Galarian)|Moltres (Galarian)]] [[Moltres (Galarian)]] | ||
| class="dark" | | | class="dark" | Available to purchase with [[File:Vc.png|link=VC]] in the [[Season Shop]] | ||
| class="dark" | Special | | class="dark" | Special | ||
|- class="fire-dex" | |- class="fire-dex" | ||
Line 3,030: | Line 3,038: | ||
|- class="psychic-dex" | |- class="psychic-dex" | ||
| class="psychic" | #800Dm [[File:800DMMS.png|link=Necrozma (Dusk Mane)|Necrozma (Dusk Mane)]] [[Necrozma (Dusk Mane)]] | | class="psychic" | #800Dm [[File:800DMMS.png|link=Necrozma (Dusk Mane)|Necrozma (Dusk Mane)]] [[Necrozma (Dusk Mane)]] | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Evolves from [[Necrozma]] and [[Solgaleo]] using an N Solarizer | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | [[Ultra Beast]] | ||
|- class="psychic-dex" | |- class="psychic-dex" | ||
| class="psychic" | #800Dw [[File:800DWMS.png|link=Necrozma (Dawn Wings)|Necrozma (Dawn Wings)]] [[Necrozma (Dawn Wings)]] | | class="psychic" | #800Dw [[File:800DWMS.png|link=Necrozma (Dawn Wings)|Necrozma (Dawn Wings)]] [[Necrozma (Dawn Wings)]] | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Evolves from [[Necrozma]] and [[Lunala]] using an N Lunarizer | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | [[Ultra Beast]] | ||
|- class="psychic-dex" | |- class="psychic-dex" | ||
| class="psychic" | #800U [[File:800UMS.png|link=Necrozma (Ultra)|Necrozma (Ultra)]] [[Necrozma (Ultra)]] | | class="psychic" | #800U [[File:800UMS.png|link=Necrozma (Ultra)|Necrozma (Ultra)]] [[Necrozma (Ultra)]] | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Evolves from [[Necrozma (Dusk Mane)]] or [[Necrozma (Dawn Wings)]] using an Ultranecrozium Z | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | [[Ultra Beast]] | ||
|- class="dark-dex" | |- class="dark-dex" | ||
| class="dark" | #827 [[File:827MS.png|link=Nickit|Nickit]] [[Nickit]] | | class="dark" | #827 [[File:827MS.png|link=Nickit|Nickit]] [[Nickit]] | ||
Line 3,177: | Line 3,185: | ||
| class="water" | [[Route 24]] in water during day and night / [[Starter Pokémon]] | | class="water" | [[Route 24]] in water during day and night / [[Starter Pokémon]] | ||
| class="water" | Rare | | class="water" | Rare | ||
|- class="dark-dex" | |||
| class="dark" | #904 [[File:904MS.png|link=Overqwil|Overqwil]] [[Overqwil]] | |||
| class="dark" | Evolves from [[Qwilfish (Hisuian)]] starting at level 45 | |||
| class="dark" | Common | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 3,193: | Line 3,205: | ||
| class="water" | #484 [[File:484MS.png|link=Palkia|Palkia]] [[Palkia]] | | class="water" | #484 [[File:484MS.png|link=Palkia|Palkia]] [[Palkia]] | ||
| class="water" | [[Wild Overgrowth]] in water during the day | | class="water" | [[Wild Overgrowth]] in water during the day | ||
| class="water" | Legendary | |||
|- class="water-dex" | |||
| class="water" | #484O [[File:484OMS.png|link=Palkia (Origin)|Palkia (Origin)]] [[Palkia (Origin)]] | |||
| class="water" | Evolves from [[Palkia]] using a Lustrous Globe | |||
| class="water" | Legendary | | class="water" | Legendary | ||
|- class="ghost-dex" | |- class="ghost-dex" | ||
Line 3,432: | Line 3,448: | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |- class="normal-dex" | ||
| class="normal" | #137Ha [[File:137HaMS.png|link=Porygon (Hammer)|Porygon (Hammer)]] [[Porygon (Hammer)]] | | class="normal" | #137Ha [[File:137HaMS.png|link=Porygon (Hammer)|Porygon (Hammer)]] [[Porygon (Hammer)]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Available to purchase with [[File:Vc.png|link=VC]] in the [[Season Shop]] | ||
| class="normal" | Special | | class="normal" | Special | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |- class="normal-dex" | ||
| class="normal" | #137Sh [[File:137ShMS.png|link=Porygon (Shield)|Porygon (Shield)]] [[Porygon (Shield)]] | | class="normal" | #137Sh [[File:137ShMS.png|link=Porygon (Shield)|Porygon (Shield)]] [[Porygon (Shield)]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Available to purchase with [[File:Vc.png|link=VC]] in the [[Season Shop]] | ||
| class="normal" | Special | | class="normal" | Special | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |- class="normal-dex" | ||
| class="normal" | #137Sw [[File:137SwMS.png|link=Porygon (Sword)|Porygon (Sword)]] [[Porygon (Sword)]] | | class="normal" | #137Sw [[File:137SwMS.png|link=Porygon (Sword)|Porygon (Sword)]] [[Porygon (Sword)]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Available to purchase with [[File:Vc.png|link=VC]] in the [[Season Shop]] | ||
| class="normal" | Special | | class="normal" | Special | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |- class="normal-dex" | ||
Line 3,535: | Line 3,551: | ||
| class="water" | [[Route 25]] during day and night | | class="water" | [[Route 25]] during day and night | ||
| class="water" | Common | | class="water" | Common | ||
|- class="dark-dex" | |||
| class="dark" | #211H [[File:211HMS.png|link=Qwilfish (Hisuian)|Qwilfish (Hisuian)]] [[Qwilfish (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[Route 25]] at night | |||
| class="dark" | Common | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 3,716: | Line 3,736: | ||
| class="electric" | Possible reward from [[Mystery Boxes]] | | class="electric" | Possible reward from [[Mystery Boxes]] | ||
| class="electric" | Premium | | class="electric" | Premium | ||
|- class="electric-dex" | |||
| class="electric" | #479Ph [[File:479PhMS.png|link=Rotom (Phone)|Rotom (Phone)]] [[Rotom (Phone)]] | |||
| class="electric" | Unreleased | |||
| class="electric" | Not Available Yet | |||
|- class="electric-dex" | |- class="electric-dex" | ||
| class="electric" | #479Po [[File:479PMS.png|link=Rotom (Pokedex)|Rotom (Pokedex)]] [[Rotom (Pokedex)]] | | class="electric" | #479Po [[File:479PMS.png|link=Rotom (Pokedex)|Rotom (Pokedex)]] [[Rotom (Pokedex)]] | ||
Line 3,775: | Line 3,799: | ||
|- class="water-dex" | |- class="water-dex" | ||
| class="water" | #503 [[File:503MS.png|link=Samurott|Samurott]] [[Samurott]] | | class="water" | #503 [[File:503MS.png|link=Samurott|Samurott]] [[Samurott]] | ||
| class="water" | Evolve from [[Dewott]] starting at level 36 | |||
| class="water" | Rare | |||
|- class="water-dex" | |||
| class="water" | #503H [[File:503HMS.png|link=Samurott (Hisuian)|Samurott (Hisuian)]] [[Samurott (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="water" | Evolve from [[Dewott]] starting at level 36 | | class="water" | Evolve from [[Dewott]] starting at level 36 | ||
| class="water" | Rare | | class="water" | Rare | ||
Line 4,071: | Line 4,099: | ||
|- class="dragon-dex" | |- class="dragon-dex" | ||
| class="dragon" | #705 [[File:705MS.png|link=Sliggoo|Sliggoo]] [[Sliggoo]] | | class="dragon" | #705 [[File:705MS.png|link=Sliggoo|Sliggoo]] [[Sliggoo]] | ||
| class="dragon" | Evolve from [[Goomy]] starting at level 40 | |||
| class="dragon" | Common | |||
|- class="dragon-dex" | |||
| class="dragon" | #705H [[File:705HMS.png|link=Sliggoo (Hisuian)|Sliggoo (Hisuian)]] [[Sliggoo (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Evolve from [[Goomy]] starting at level 40 | | class="dragon" | Evolve from [[Goomy]] starting at level 40 | ||
| class="dragon" | Common | | class="dragon" | Common | ||
Line 4,121: | Line 4,153: | ||
| class="dark" | [[Route 15]] during day and night / [[Route 14]] at night | | class="dark" | [[Route 15]] during day and night / [[Route 14]] at night | ||
| class="dark" | Common | | class="dark" | Common | ||
|- class="fighting-dex" | |||
| class="fighting" | #215H [[File:215HMS.png|link=Sneasel (Hisuian)|Sneasel (Hisuian)]] [[Sneasel (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[Route 10]] at night | |||
| class="fighting" | Common | |||
|- class="fighting-dex" | |||
| class="fighting" | #903 [[File:903MS.png|link=Sneasler|Sneasler]] [[Sneasler]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Evolve from [[Sneasel (Hisuian)]] using a Razor Claw | |||
| class="fighting" | Common | |||
|- class="grass-dex" | |- class="grass-dex" | ||
| class="grass" | #495 [[File:495MS.png|link=Snivy|Snivy]] [[Snivy]] | | class="grass" | #495 [[File:495MS.png|link=Snivy|Snivy]] [[Snivy]] | ||
Line 4,450: | Line 4,490: | ||
| class="fairy" | Evolve from [[Togepi]] with high [[happiness]] | | class="fairy" | Evolve from [[Togepi]] with high [[happiness]] | ||
| class="fairy" | [[Happiness]] | | class="fairy" | [[Happiness]] | ||
|- class="fairy-dex" | |||
| class="fairy" | #176H [[File:176HMS.png|link=Togetic (Halloween)|Togetic (Halloween)]] [[Togetic (Halloween)]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[Events#Togeween's Return - Togetic (Halloween) Event|Togeween's Return - Togetic (Halloween) Event]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Event | |||
|- class="fire-dex" | |- class="fire-dex" | ||
| class="fire" | #255 [[File:255MS.png|link=Torchic|Torchic]] [[Torchic]] | | class="fire" | #255 [[File:255MS.png|link=Torchic|Torchic]] [[Torchic]] | ||
Line 4,560: | Line 4,604: | ||
|- class="fire-dex" | |- class="fire-dex" | ||
| class="fire" | #157 [[File:157MS.png|link=Typhlosion|Typhlosion]] [[Typhlosion]] | | class="fire" | #157 [[File:157MS.png|link=Typhlosion|Typhlosion]] [[Typhlosion]] | ||
| class="fire" | Evolve from [[Quilava]] starting at level 36 | |||
| class="fire" | Rare | |||
|- class="fire-dex" | |||
| class="fire" | #157H [[File:157HMS.png|link=Typhlosion (Hisuian)|Typhlosion (Hisuian)]] [[Typhlosion (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="fire" | Evolve from [[Quilava]] starting at level 36 | | class="fire" | Evolve from [[Quilava]] starting at level 36 | ||
| class="fire" | Rare | | class="fire" | Rare | ||
Line 4,719: | Line 4,767: | ||
| class="psychic" | [[Unown Cave]] during day and night / [[Events#Into the Unown Pt.1 - Unown (0) & Unown (1) Event|Into the Unown Pt.1 - Unown (0) & Unown (1) Event]] | | class="psychic" | [[Unown Cave]] during day and night / [[Events#Into the Unown Pt.1 - Unown (0) & Unown (1) Event|Into the Unown Pt.1 - Unown (0) & Unown (1) Event]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Event | | class="psychic" | Event | ||
|- class="ground-dex" | |||
| class="ground" | #901 [[File:901MS.png|link=Ursaluna|Ursaluna]] [[Ursaluna]] | |||
| class="ground" | Evolve from [[Ursaring]] using a Peat Block | |||
| class="ground" | Common | |||
|- class="normal-dex" | |- class="normal-dex" | ||
| class="normal" | #217 [[File:217MS.png|link=Ursaring|Ursaring]] [[Ursaring]] | | class="normal" | #217 [[File:217MS.png|link=Ursaring|Ursaring]] [[Ursaring]] | ||
Line 4,760: | Line 4,812: | ||
| class="water" | Evolve from [[Eevee]] using a Water Stone | | class="water" | Evolve from [[Eevee]] using a Water Stone | ||
| class="water" | Rare | | class="water" | Rare | ||
|- class="water-dex" | |||
| class="water" | #134C [[File:134CMS.png|link=Vaporeon (Christmas)|Vaporeon (Christmas)]] [[Vaporeon (Christmas)]] | |||
| class="water" | [[Events#Kanto Kristmas - Vaporeon, Jolteon & Flareon (Christmas) Event|Kanto Kristmas - Vaporeon, Jolteon & Flareon (Christmas) Event]] | |||
| class="water" | Event | |||
|- class="bug-dex" | |- class="bug-dex" | ||
| class="bug" | #543 [[File:543MS.png|link=Venipede|Venipede]] [[Venipede]] | | class="bug" | #543 [[File:543MS.png|link=Venipede|Venipede]] [[Venipede]] | ||
Line 4,895: | Line 4,951: | ||
| class="bug" | #666Tun [[File:666TunMS.png|link=Vivillon (Tundra)|Vivillon (Tundra)]] [[Vivillon (Tundra)]] | | class="bug" | #666Tun [[File:666TunMS.png|link=Vivillon (Tundra)|Vivillon (Tundra)]] [[Vivillon (Tundra)]] | ||
| class="bug" | Evolve from [[Spewpa]] starting at level 12 | | class="bug" | Evolve from [[Spewpa]] starting at level 12 | ||
| class="bug" | Common | |||
|- class="bug-dex" | |||
| class="bug" | #666Vor [[File:666VorMS.png|link=Vivillon (Vortexball)|Vivillon (Vortexball)]] [[Vivillon (Vortexball)]] | |||
| class="bug" | Evolve from [[Spewpa]] caught in a Vortex Ball starting at level 12 | |||
| class="bug" | Common | | class="bug" | Common | ||
|- class="bug-dex" | |- class="bug-dex" | ||
Line 4,913: | Line 4,973: | ||
| class="electric" | Common | | class="electric" | Common | ||
|- class="electric-dex" | |- class="electric-dex" | ||
| class="electric" | # | | class="electric" | #100B [[File:100BMS.png|link=Voltorb (BB-8)|Voltorb (BB-8)]] [[Voltorb (BB-8)]] | ||
| class="electric" | [[Events#May 4th 2019 - Voltorb (BB-8) Event|May 4th 2019 - Voltorb (BB-8) Event]] | | class="electric" | [[Events#May 4th 2019 - Voltorb (BB-8) Event|May 4th 2019 - Voltorb (BB-8) Event]] | ||
| class="electric" | Event | | class="electric" | Event | ||
|- class="electric-dex" | |||
| class="electric" | #100H [[File:100HMS.png|link=Voltorb (Hisuian)|Voltorb (Hisuian)]] [[Voltorb (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[Wild Overgrowth]] in grass during the day / [[Route 12]] during day and night | |||
| class="electric" | Common | |||
|- class="dark-dex" | |- class="dark-dex" | ||
| class="dark" | #629 [[File:629MS.png|link=Vullaby|Vullaby]] [[Vullaby]] | | class="dark" | #629 [[File:629MS.png|link=Vullaby|Vullaby]] [[Vullaby]] | ||
Line 5,049: | Line 5,113: | ||
| class="psychic" | [[Route 9]] at night | | class="psychic" | [[Route 9]] at night | ||
| class="psychic" | Common | | class="psychic" | Common | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |||
| class="normal" | #899 [[File:899MS.png|link=Wyrdeer|Wyrdeer]] [[Wyrdeer]] | |||
| class="normal" | Evolve from [[Stantler]] starting at level 45 | |||
| class="normal" | Common | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 5,146: | Line 5,214: | ||
|- class="fighting-dex" | |- class="fighting-dex" | ||
| class="fighting" | #145G [[File:145GMS.png|link=Zapdos (Galarian)|Zapdos (Galarian)]] [[Zapdos (Galarian)]] | | class="fighting" | #145G [[File:145GMS.png|link=Zapdos (Galarian)|Zapdos (Galarian)]] [[Zapdos (Galarian)]] | ||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Available to purchase with [[File:Vc.png|link=VC]] in the [[Season Shop]] | ||
| class="fighting" | Special | | class="fighting" | Special | ||
|- class="dark-dex" | |- class="dark-dex" | ||
Line 5,176: | Line 5,244: | ||
| class="dark" | Evolve from [[Zorua]] starting at level 30 | | class="dark" | Evolve from [[Zorua]] starting at level 30 | ||
| class="dark" | Common | | class="dark" | Common | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |||
| class="normal" | #571H [[File:571HMS.png|link=Zoroark (Hisuian)|Zoroark (Hisuian)]] [[Zoroark (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="normal" | Evolve from [[Zorua (Hisuian)]] starting at level 30 | |||
| class="normal" | Rare | |||
|- class="dark-dex" | |- class="dark-dex" | ||
| class="dark" | #570 [[File:570MS.png|link=Zorua|Zorua]] [[Zorua]] | | class="dark" | #570 [[File:570MS.png|link=Zorua|Zorua]] [[Zorua]] | ||
| class="dark" | [[Route 3]] and [[Route 16]] at night | | class="dark" | [[Route 3]] and [[Route 16]] at night | ||
| class="dark" | Common | | class="dark" | Common | ||
|- class="normal-dex" | |||
| class="normal" | #570H [[File:570HMS.png|link=Zorua (Hisuian)|Zorua (Hisuian)]] [[Zorua (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[Route 16]] at night | |||
| class="normal" | Rare | |||
|- class="poison-dex" | |- class="poison-dex" | ||
| class="poison" | #041 [[File:041MS.png|link=Zubat|Zubat]] [[Zubat]] | | class="poison" | #041 [[File:041MS.png|link=Zubat|Zubat]] [[Zubat]] |