Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Appearances == | ==Appearances== | ||
Magnemite | Magnemite has 19 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders or | It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-electric" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric" | Level | |||
! class="container-electric" | Battle # | |||
| class="electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br/>Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | | class="electric" | Engineer Julius<br/>Vermilion City | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 58 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magnemite.gif|Dark Magnemite]]<br/>Dark Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Engineer Mason<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 76 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magnemite.gif|Shiny Magnemite]]<br/>Shiny Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Scientist Basil<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 77 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magnemite.gif|Dark Magnemite]]<br/>Dark Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Scientist Gideon<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 364 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magnemite.gif|Dark Magnemite]]<br/>Dark Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Scientist Gideon<br/>Dotted Hole | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 389 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br/>Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Sara<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 433 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br/>Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Alissa<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 434 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magnemite.gif|Metallic Magnemite]]<br/>Metallic Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Gambler Lake<br/>Kumquat Island | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 582 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Magnemite.gif|Shadow Magnemite]]<br/>Shadow Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Gambler Pedro<br/>Rustboro City | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 661 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magnemite.gif|Metallic Magnemite]]<br />Metallic Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magnemite.gif|Metallic Magnemite]]<br/>Metallic Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Triathlete Abigail<br/>Seaside Cycling Road | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 713 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br/>Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Triathlete Huey<br/>Seaside Cycling Road | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 714 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magnemite.gif|Shiny Magnemite]]<br/>Shiny Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Triathlete Yasmin<br/>Seaside Cycling Road | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 715 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Magnemite.gif|Shadow Magnemite]]<br/>Shadow Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Gambler Grayson<br/>Mauville City | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 720 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Magnemite.gif|Mystic Magnemite]]<br/>Mystic Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Union Road | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 909 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magnemite.gif|Dark Magnemite]]<br/>Dark Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Volcano Cave | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 916 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Magnemite.gif|Shadow Magnemite]]<br/>Shadow Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Bodybuilder Mirez<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 1062 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br/>Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Teacher Amelia<br/>Trainer School | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 1666 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magnemite.gif|Metallic Magnemite]]<br />Metallic Magnemite | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magnemite.gif|Metallic Magnemite]]<br/>Metallic Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Teacher Amelia<br/>Trainer School | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 1666 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br/>Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Jayson<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 1801 | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric"| Owner | |||
! class="container-electric"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric"| Level | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br/>Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | ||
| class="electric" | Jasmine | | class="electric" | Jasmine | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | ||
| class="electric" | 52 | | class="electric" | 52 | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br/>Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | ||
| class="electric" | Jasmine | | class="electric" | Jasmine | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | ||
| class="electric" | 51 | | class="electric" | 51 | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br />Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Magnemite.gif|Magnemite]]<br/>Magnemite<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | ||
| class="electric" | Wattson | | class="electric" | Wattson | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock<br /> | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Thunder Shock<br/>Magnet Bomb<br/>Thunder Wave | ||
| class="electric" | 28 | | class="electric" | 28 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |