Editor
1,020
edits
m (manectite was written as manectricite and png to not show in evolution table) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks | The following attacks can be taught to Manectric from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Manectric itself. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | ! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | ||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | ! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | Manectric | | class="electric" | Manectric | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | 80 | ||
| class="electric" | 100% | | class="electric" | 100% | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | | class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class="electric" | Manectric | | class="electric" | Manectric | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Bite | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | | class="electric" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | 60 | ||
| class="electric" | 100% | | class="electric" | 100% | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | | class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="electric" | Electrike | | class="electric" | [[Electrike]] | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle | | class="electric" | Tackle | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 122: | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="electric" | Electrike | | class="electric" | [[Electrike]] | ||
| class="electric" | Quick Attack | | class="electric" | Quick Attack | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 129: | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | Electrike | | class="electric" | [[Electrike]] | ||
| class="electric" | Spark | | class="electric" | Spark | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 136: | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | Electrike | | class="electric" | [[Electrike]] | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Wave | | class="electric" | Thunder Wave | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
Line 502: | Line 488: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Manectric has | Manectric has 13 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 4 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
Line 513: | Line 499: | ||
! class="container-electric" | Level | ! class="container-electric" | Level | ||
! class="container-electric" | Battle # | ! class="container-electric" | Battle # | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Manectric.gif|Metallic Manectric]]<br/>Metallic Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Guitarist Slade<br/>Petalburg City | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 636 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Manectric.gif|Manectric]]<br/>Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Guitarist Slade<br/>Petalburg City | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 636 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Manectric.gif|Shiny Manectric]]<br/>Shiny Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Guitarist Slade<br/>Petalburg City | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 636 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Manectric.gif|Metallic Manectric]]<br/>Metallic Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Gambler Travis<br/>Slateport City | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 709 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Manectric.gif|Manectric]]<br/>Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Manectric.gif|Manectric]]<br/>Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| class="electric" | Trainer<br/>Route | | class="electric" | Pokemon Ranger Hilary<br/>Route 119 | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 789 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Manectric.gif|Shiny Manectric]]<br/>Shiny Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Ace Trainer Hisato<br/>Route 127 | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 837 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Manectric.gif|Shiny Manectric]]<br/>Shiny Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Cool Trainer Aaron<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | 853 | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Manectric.gif|Shadow Manectric]]<br/>Shadow Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Cipher Admin Eldes<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 1029 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Manectric.gif|Shadow Manectric]]<br/>Shadow Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Cipher Admin Ein<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 1039 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Manectric.gif|Mystic Manectric]]<br/>Mystic Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Team Flare Grunt Miley<br/>Pokeball Factory | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 1607 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Manectric.gif|Shadow Manectric]]<br/>Shadow Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Team Flare Grunt Nelly<br/>Frost Cavern | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 1612 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Manectric.gif|Dark Manectric]]<br/>Dark Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Team Flare Grunt Nelly<br/>Frost Cavern | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 1612 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Manectric.gif|Dark Manectric]]<br/>Dark Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Team Flare Admin Reggie<br/>Lysandre Labs | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 1622 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-electric"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric"| Owner | |||
! class="container-electric"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric"| Level | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Manectric.gif|Manectric]]<br/>Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Wattson | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 29 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Manectric.gif|Manectric]]<br/>Manectric<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Factory Head Noland | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Manectric.gif|Manectric]]<br/>Manectric<br/><br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Celosia | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Manectric.gif|Manectric]]<br/>Manectric<br/><br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Celosia | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Thunder Wave | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |