mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Charizardite Y.png|Charizardite Y]]<br/>Charizardite Y | | class="container-fire" | [[File:Charizardite Y.png|Charizardite Y]]<br/>Charizardite Y | ||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Charizard (Mega Y).gif|link=Charizard (Mega Y)|Charizard (Mega Y)]]<br/>[[Charizard (Mega Y)]] | | class="container-fire" | [[File:Charizard (Mega Y).gif|link=Charizard (Mega Y)|Charizard (Mega Y)]]<br/>[[Charizard (Mega Y)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|link=Blastoise|Blastoise]]<br/>[[Blastoise]] | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Blastoisinite.png|Blastoisinite]]<br/>Blastoisinite | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Blastoise (Mega).gif|link=Blastoise (Mega)|Blastoise]]<br/>[[Blastoise (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 15:22, 5 March 2016
Mega Evolution (Japanese: メガシンカ Mega Evolution) is a transformation affecting Pokémon. Mega Evolved Pokémon can be identified by (Mega) after their name.
There are currently 48 Mega Evolutions available in Pokémon Vortex.
Pokémon | Mega Stone Required | Mega Evolution |
Venusaur |
Venusaurite |
Venusaur (Mega) |
Charizard |
Charizardite X |
Charizard (Mega X) |
Charizard |
Charizardite Y |
Charizard (Mega Y) |
Blastoise |
Blastoisinite |
Blastoise (Mega) |