The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Meowth (Alolan) is a [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #052 [[File:052MS.png|link=Meowth|Meowth]] [[Meowth|<span style="color:#fff;">Meowth</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #052A - Meowth (Alolan) [[File:052AMS.png|Meowth (Alolan)]] | ||
Meowth (Alolan) can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Persian|<span style="color:#fff">Persian</span>]] [[File:053MS.png|link=Persian|Persian]] #053 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-dark text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | '''Meowth (Alolan)''' | |||
| class="dark" | #052A | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" colspan="2" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]] [[File:Meowth (Alolan)-back.gif|Meowth (Alolan)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="dark" | Evolution<br/>[[File:053AMS.png|link=Persian (Alolan)|Persian (Alolan)]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Meowth (Alolan) (Japanese: ニャース Nyarth) is a Dark-type Pokémon. It evolves into [[Persian (Alolan)]] with high [[Happiness|happiness]]. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Meowth (Alolan) can be caught on all grass maps during day and night. It only spawns while on [[Sidequests#Alola|Alolan Sidequests]] and replaces [[Meowth]] on maps. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Meowth (Alolan) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Meowth (Alolan) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Meowth (Alolan) is currently available in six | Meowth (Alolan) is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
Meowth (Alolan) | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-dark" | Normal | |||
! class="container-dark" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-dark" | Dark | |||
! class="container-dark" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-dark" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-dark" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Meowth (Alolan).gif|Shiny Meowth (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark Meowth (Alolan).gif|Dark Meowth (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Mystic Meowth (Alolan).gif|Mystic Meowth (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Metallic Meowth (Alolan).gif|Metallic Meowth (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shadow Meowth (Alolan).gif|Shadow Meowth (Alolan)]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="dark" rowspan="2" | [[File:Heart.png|Heart]] [[File:Heart.png|Heart]] [[File:Heart.png|Heart]]<br />Happiness<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Persian (Alolan).gif|link=Persian (Alolan)|Persian (Alolan)]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Meowth (Alolan)<br />[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[Persian (Alolan)]]<br />[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Meowth (Alolan) as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
{ | The following attacks are known by Meowth (Alolan) as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="dark" | Meowth (Alolan) | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Meowth (Alolan) | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="dark" | Meowth (Alolan) | |||
| class="dark" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="dark" | Meowth (Alolan) | |||
| class="dark" | U-Turn | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="dark" | 70 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Assurance | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark"|50 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Bite | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Dark Pulse | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Dream Eater | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|100 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
} | | class="normal"|Echoed Voice | ||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal"|40 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Fake Out | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal"|40 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Feint | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="22,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="normal"|30 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Feint Attack | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Fury Swipes | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="33,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="normal"|45 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Night Slash | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="dark"|70 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Pay Day | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal"|40 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Payback | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark"|50 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Scratch | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal"|40 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|80 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Claw | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="ghost"|70 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Slash | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Thief | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Thunder | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="electric"|110 | |||
| class="electric"|70% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric"|90 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|U-turn | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug"|70 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Meowth (Alolan) | | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Meowth (Alolan) has 11 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-dark" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-dark" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-dark" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-dark" | Level | |||
! class="container-dark" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Teacher Amelia<br/>Trainer School | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1666 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Skull Grunt Philip<br/>Verdant Cavern | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1681 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Skull Grunt Philip<br/>Verdant Cavern | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1681 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Sightseer Mariah<br/>Wela Volcano Park | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1730 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Golfer Miley<br/>The Roadside Motel | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1739 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Golfer Miley<br/>The Roadside Motel | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1739 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Golfer Miley<br/>The Roadside Motel | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1739 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Golfer Miley<br/>The Roadside Motel | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1739 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Golfer Miley<br/>The Roadside Motel | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1739 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Lass Maisie<br/>Konikoni City | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1754 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Meowth (Alolan).gif|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br/>Meowth (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Lass Maisie<br/>Konikoni City | |||
| class="dark" | Pay Day<br/>Bite<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>U-turn | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1754 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |