Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Metapod has appearances in | Metapod has 26 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-bug" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Attacks | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Level | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Battle # | ||
| class="bug"| | |- class="container-bug" | ||
|- | | class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br />Metapod | | class="bug" | Cool Trainer Ahmed<br/>Viridian Forest | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | 15 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Harden<br /> | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br/>Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Aiden<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 18 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Metapod.gif|Shiny Metapod]]<br/>Shiny Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Aiden<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 18 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br/>Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeroy<br/>Route 6 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 53 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Benny<br/>Route 11 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 68 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Metapod.gif|Mystic Metapod]]<br/>Mystic Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Robin<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 167 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Metapod.gif|Shadow Metapod]]<br/>Shadow Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Alan<br/>Route 32 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 184 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Metapod.gif|Shiny Metapod]]<br/>Shiny Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Duncan<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 203 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Metapod.gif|Mystic Metapod]]<br/>Mystic Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher JJ<br/>Tangelo Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 475 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Metapod.gif|Pink Metapod]]<br/>Pink Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Samuel<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 491 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Metapod.gif|Pink Metapod]]<br/>Pink Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Liam<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 492 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br/>Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Jonty<br/>Navel Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 508 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Metapod.gif|Shadow Metapod]]<br/>Shadow Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leon<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 511 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeson<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 528 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Metapod.gif|Metallic Metapod]]<br/>Metallic Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeson<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 528 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br />Metapod | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Gabe<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Harden<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 537 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br />Dark Metapod | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Youngster Terrence<br/>Ice Island | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Harden<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 563 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br />Metapod | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Steven<br/>Rind Island | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Harden<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 583 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Steven<br/>Santalune Forest | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1496 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br />Metapod | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Metapod.gif|Mystic Metapod]]<br/>Mystic Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Trevor<br/>Santalune City | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Harden<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1503 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br />Dark Metapod | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Roger<br/>Camphrier Town | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Harden<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | 1520 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br/>Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Joey<br/>Trainer School | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1663 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br/>Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Joey<br/>Trainer School | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1663 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Joey<br/>Trainer School | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1663 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Metapod.gif|Mystic Metapod]]<br/>Mystic Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Vince<br/>Berry Fields | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1678 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Metapod.gif|Dark Metapod]]<br/>Dark Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Vince<br/>Berry Fields | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1678 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-bug"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug"| Owner | |||
! class="container-bug"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug"| Level | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br />Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Metapod.gif|Metapod]]<br/>Metapod<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | Bugsy | | class="bug" | Bugsy | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Harden<br /> | | class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Fury Cutter | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | 17 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |