(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #240 link=Magby|Magby Magb...") |
(→Appearances: Added sidequest appearances) |
||
Line 659: | Line 659: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Miltank has | Miltank has 14 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Miltank.gif|Mystic Miltank]]<br/>Mystic Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Mina<br/>Goldenrod City | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 214 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Miltank.gif|Shiny Miltank]]<br/>Shiny Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Picnicker Harper<br/>Route 35 | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 218 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Miltank.gif|Mystic Miltank]]<br/>Mystic Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Matilda<br/>Route 36 | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 225 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Miltank.gif|Mystic Miltank]]<br/>Mystic Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Picnicker Evelyn<br/>Route 39 | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 252 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Miltank.gif|Mystic Miltank]]<br/>Mystic Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Whitney<br/>Route 46 | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 304 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Miltank.gif|Miltank]]<br/>Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Patty<br/>Two Island | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 324 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Miltank.gif|Miltank]]<br/>Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ???<br/>Vientown | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 870 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Miltank.gif|Dark Miltank]]<br/>Dark Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ???<br/>Vientown | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 870 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Miltank.gif|Mystic Miltank]]<br/>Mystic Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ???<br/>Vientown | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 870 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Miltank.gif|Shiny Miltank]]<br/>Shiny Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ???<br/>Vientown | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 872 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Miltank.gif|Shadow Miltank]]<br/>Shadow Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bodybuilder Jomas<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1053 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Miltank.gif|Miltank]]<br/>Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rising Star Nicki<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1737 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Miltank.gif|Miltank]]<br/>Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rising Star Nicki<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1737 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Miltank.gif|Shadow Miltank]]<br/>Shadow Miltank<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rising Star Nicki<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="normal" | Rollout<br/>Tackle<br/>Stomp<br/>Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1737 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 19:45, 24 December 2018
↰ #240 Magby | #241 - Miltank | Blissey #242 ↳ |
Miltank | #241 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 0%100% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Miltank (Japanese: ミルタンク Miltank) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon.
Locations
Miltank can be caught on all grass maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 20 and can be found in six variants on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow Variants.
Availability
Miltank is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Miltank is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Miltank and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Miltank as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miltank | Rollout | 30 | 90% | ||
Miltank | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Miltank | Stomp | 65 | 100% | ||
Miltank | Zen Headbutt | 80 | 90% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Miltank has 14 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Miltank |
Whitney Goldenrod City Gym |
Rollout Tackle Stomp Zen Headbutt |
25 |