Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Moltres has appearances in | Moltres has 23 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
| class="fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br/>Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br />Moltres | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 150 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br />Moltres | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Moltres.gif|Shiny Moltres]]<br/>Shiny Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 150 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Moltres.gif|Dark Moltres]]<br/>Dark Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 150 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Moltres.gif|Metallic Moltres]]<br/>Metallic Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
| class="fire" | 150 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Moltres.gif|Mystic Moltres]]<br/>Mystic Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 150 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br />Moltres | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Moltres.gif|Shadow Moltres]]<br/>Shadow Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="fire" | Fire | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
| class="fire" | 150 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br/>Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | |||
| class="fire" | 321 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Moltres.gif|Mystic Moltres]]<br/>Mystic Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | |||
| class="fire" | 321 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Moltres.gif|Shiny Moltres]]<br/>Shiny Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | |||
| class="fire" | 321 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Moltres.gif|Metallic Moltres]]<br/>Metallic Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | |||
| class="fire" | 321 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Moltres.gif|Shadow Moltres]]<br/>Shadow Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | |||
| class="fire" | 321 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Moltres.gif|Dark Moltres]]<br/>Dark Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | |||
| class="fire" | 321 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br/>Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Glen<br/>Fire Club | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 426 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br />Moltres | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br/>Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Rick | | class="fire" | Fire Trainer Rick<br/>Fire Club | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 427 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br />Moltres | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br/>Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | Scientist Malcolm | | class="fire" | Scientist Malcolm<br/>Science Club | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 451 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br />Moltres | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br/>Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Fire Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 562 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Moltres.gif|Shiny Moltres]]<br/>Shiny Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Fire Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 562 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Moltres.gif|Shadow Moltres]]<br />Shadow Moltres | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Moltres.gif|Shadow Moltres]]<br/>Shadow Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Fire Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 562 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Moltres.gif|Mystic Moltres]]<br/>Mystic Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Fire Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 562 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Moltres.gif|Metallic Moltres]]<br/>Metallic Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Fire Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 562 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Moltres.gif|Dark Moltres]]<br/>Dark Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Fire Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 562 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Moltres.gif|Shiny Moltres]]<br/>Shiny Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Sunburst Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | 150 | ||
| class="fire" | 604 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Moltres.gif|Shadow Moltres]]<br/>Shadow Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="fire" | Grand Master Greevil<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | |||
| class="fire" | 150 | | class="fire" | 150 | ||
| class="fire" | 1032 | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fire"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br />Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Moltres.gif|Moltres]]<br/>Moltres<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="fire" | Battle Chatelaine Dana | | class="fire" | Battle Chatelaine Dana | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Heat Wave<br/>Air Slash<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Solar Beam | ||
| class="fire" | 120 | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |