Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 669: | Line 669: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Muk has appearances in | Muk has 24 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-poison" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison" | Level | |||
! class="container-poison" | Battle # | |||
| class="poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | | class="poison" | Biker Billy<br/>Cycling Road | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 101 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Biker Zedd<br/>Cycling Road | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 102 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cool Trainer Stanley<br/>Saffron City | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 124 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Muk.gif|Shiny Muk]]<br />Shiny Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Muk.gif|Shiny Muk]]<br/>Shiny Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Candice<br/>Slowpoke Well | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 198 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Sailor Elvis<br/>Lighthouse | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 260 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Biker Davey<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 328 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker | | class="poison" | Biker Oliver<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 329 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cue Ball Luke<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 330 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Muk.gif|Mystic Muk]]<br />Mystic Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Muk.gif|Mystic Muk]]<br/>Mystic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cue Ball Luke<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 330 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cue Ball Luke<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 330 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Muk.gif|Shiny Muk]]<br/>Shiny Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Adrian<br/>Icefall Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 346 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Sebastian<br/>Five Isle Meadow | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 360 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Jock<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 363 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Biker Miles<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 459 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Muk.gif|Shadow Muk]]<br/>Shadow Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Scientist Anna<br/>Mason Laboratory | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 465 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Muk.gif|Mystic Muk]]<br/>Mystic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Gambler | | class="poison" | Gambler Kevin<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 502 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Ninja Boy Leo<br/>Route 113 | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 743 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Muk.gif|Mystic Muk]]<br/>Mystic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Ace Trainer Krane<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 855 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br />Dark Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | ???<br/>Volcano Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 920 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | ???<br/>Volcano Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 920 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Muk.gif|Shadow Muk]]<br/>Shadow Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Mystery Troop Verde<br/>Realgam Colosseum | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1046 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Muk.gif|Shadow Muk]]<br/>Shadow Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Mystery Troop Rosso<br/>Realgam Colosseum | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1047 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Muk.gif|Shadow Muk]]<br/>Shadow Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Mystery Troop Bluno<br/>Realgam Colosseum | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1048 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Scientist Reid<br/>Route 16 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |||
| class="poison" | Scientist | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1816 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison"| Owner | |||
! class="container-poison"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison"| Level | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | Janine | | class="poison" | Janine | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | | class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | ||
| class="poison" | 50 | | class="poison" | 50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 16:12, 16 September 2019
↰ #088A Grimer (Alolan) | #089 - Muk | Muk (Alolan) #089A ↳ |
Muk | #089 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Muk (Japanese: ベトベトン Betbeton) is a Poison-type Pokémon. It evolves from Grimer starting at level 38.
Locations
Muk can be caught on all electric maps during day and night.
It can be caught at levels 35 through 45 and can be found in all its variants.
Availability
Muk is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Evolution (Evolves from Grimer)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Muk is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Muk and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 38 → |
||
Grimer |
Muk |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Muk from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Muk itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Muk | Sludge Bomb | 90 | 100% | ||
Muk | Mud Bomb | 65 | 85% | ||
Muk | Fling | 130 | 100% | ||
Muk | Shadow Punch | 60 | 100% | ||
Grimer | Sludge | 65 | 100% | ||
Grimer | Mud-Slap | 20 | 100% | ||
Grimer | Pound | 40 | 100% | ||
Grimer | Poison Gas | 0 | 80% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Muk has 24 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Muk |
Janine | Sludge Mud Bomb Body Slam Fling |
50 |