Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 669: | Line 669: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Muk has appearances in | Muk has 24 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-poison" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison" | Level | |||
! class="container-poison" | Battle # | |||
| class="poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | | class="poison" | Biker Billy<br/>Cycling Road | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 101 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Biker Zedd<br/>Cycling Road | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 102 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cool Trainer Stanley<br/>Saffron City | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 124 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Muk.gif|Shiny Muk]]<br />Shiny Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Muk.gif|Shiny Muk]]<br/>Shiny Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Candice<br/>Slowpoke Well | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 198 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Sailor Elvis<br/>Lighthouse | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 260 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Biker Davey<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 328 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker | | class="poison" | Biker Oliver<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 329 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cue Ball Luke<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 330 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Muk.gif|Mystic Muk]]<br />Mystic Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Muk.gif|Mystic Muk]]<br/>Mystic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cue Ball Luke<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 330 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cue Ball Luke<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 330 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Muk.gif|Shiny Muk]]<br/>Shiny Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Adrian<br/>Icefall Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 346 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Sebastian<br/>Five Isle Meadow | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 360 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Jock<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 363 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Biker Miles<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 459 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Muk.gif|Shadow Muk]]<br/>Shadow Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Scientist Anna<br/>Mason Laboratory | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 465 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Muk.gif|Mystic Muk]]<br/>Mystic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Gambler | | class="poison" | Gambler Kevin<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 502 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Ninja Boy Leo<br/>Route 113 | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 743 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Muk.gif|Mystic Muk]]<br/>Mystic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Ace Trainer Krane<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 855 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br />Dark Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Muk.gif|Dark Muk]]<br/>Dark Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | ???<br/>Volcano Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 920 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Muk.gif|Metallic Muk]]<br/>Metallic Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | ???<br/>Volcano Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 920 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Muk.gif|Shadow Muk]]<br/>Shadow Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Mystery Troop Verde<br/>Realgam Colosseum | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1046 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Muk.gif|Shadow Muk]]<br/>Shadow Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Mystery Troop Rosso<br/>Realgam Colosseum | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1047 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Muk.gif|Shadow Muk]]<br/>Shadow Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Mystery Troop Bluno<br/>Realgam Colosseum | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1048 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Scientist Reid<br/>Route 16 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |||
| class="poison" | Scientist | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1816 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison"| Owner | |||
! class="container-poison"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison"| Level | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br />Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Muk.gif|Muk]]<br/>Muk<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | Janine | | class="poison" | Janine | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | | class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Body Slam<br/>Fling | ||
| class="poison" | 50 | | class="poison" | 50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |