The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Natu is a dual-type | | class="text-left" | ↰ #176 [[File:176MS.png|link=Togetic|Togetic]] [[Togetic|<span style="color:#fff;">Togetic</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #177 - Natu [[File:177MS.png|Natu]] | ||
Natu can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Xatu|<span style="color:#fff">Xatu</span>]] [[File:178MS.png|link=Xatu|Xatu]] #178 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-psychic text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | '''Natu''' | |||
| class="psychic" | #177 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="2" | [[File:Natu.gif|Natu]] [[File:Natu-back.gif|Natu]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="psychic" | Evolution<br />[[File:178MS.png|link=Xatu|Xatu]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Natu (Japanese: ネイティ Naty) is a dual-type Psychic/Flying Pokémon. It evolves into [[Xatu]] starting at level 25. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Natu can be caught on all ghost/psychic maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap24.png|link=Map 24|Map 24]] [[File:Minimap25.png|link=Map 25|Map 25]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Natu is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Natu is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Natu is currently available in six | Natu is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Normal | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Shiny | |||
=== | ! class="container-psychic" | Dark | ||
Natu | ! class="container-psychic" | Mystic | ||
== | ! class="container-psychic" | Metallic | ||
Natu | ! class="container-psychic" | Shadow | ||
{ | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Natu.gif|Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Natu.gif|Shiny Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Natu.gif|Dark Natu]] | |||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Natu.gif|Mystic Natu]] | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Natu.gif|Metallic Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Natu.gif|Shadow Natu]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Natu and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Ancient Natu.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Natu.gif|Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" rowspan="2"| [[File:Rare Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 25<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Xatu.gif|link=Xatu|Xatu]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | Natu<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Xatu]]<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Natu as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Natu as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="psychic" | Natu | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 35 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="psychic" | Natu | |||
| class="psychic" | Night Shade | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 50 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Natu | |||
| class="psychic" | Stored Power | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 20 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="psychic" | Natu | |||
| class="psychic" | Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Dazzling Gleam | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|80 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Dream Eater | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|100 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Drill Peck | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="flying"|80 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Feint Attack | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
== | | class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | ||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|100 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass"|100 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Night Shade | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="ghost"|50 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Ominous Wind | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Peck | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="26,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="flying"|35 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psychic | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|90 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psyshock | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|80 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal"|40 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|80 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass"|120 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Steel Wing | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="steel"|70 | |||
| class="steel"|90% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Stored Power | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|20 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Sucker Punch | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Synchronoise | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|70 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Thief | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|U-turn | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug"|70 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|80 | |||
| class="psychic"|90% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Type Effectiveness=== | |||
{| | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-psychic" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-psychic" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:177.png|link=Avatars|Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Natu has 8 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Level | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Natu.gif|Natu]]<br/>Natu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Rachel<br/>Lost Cave | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck<br/>Night Shade<br/>Stored Power<br/>Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 358 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Natu.gif|Mystic Natu]]<br/>Mystic Natu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Rachel<br/>Lost Cave | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck<br/>Night Shade<br/>Stored Power<br/>Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 358 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Natu.gif|Dark Natu]]<br/>Dark Natu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Jennifer<br/>Green Path | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck<br/>Night Shade<br/>Stored Power<br/>Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 377 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Natu.gif|Shiny Natu]]<br/>Shiny Natu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Dario<br/>Trainer Tower | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck<br/>Night Shade<br/>Stored Power<br/>Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 393 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Natu.gif|Mystic Natu]]<br/>Mystic Natu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Dario<br/>Trainer Tower | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck<br/>Night Shade<br/>Stored Power<br/>Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 393 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Natu.gif|Shadow Natu]]<br/>Shadow Natu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cipher Peon Mel<br/>Phenac Stadium | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck<br/>Night Shade<br/>Stored Power<br/>Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 985 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Natu.gif|Shadow Natu]]<br/>Shadow Natu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Chaser Tisler<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck<br/>Night Shade<br/>Stored Power<br/>Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1060 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Natu.gif|Shadow Natu]]<br/>Shadow Natu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Chaser Sellis<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck<br/>Night Shade<br/>Stored Power<br/>Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1070 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |