Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Nidoran (F) has appearances in | Nidoran (F) has 12 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="poison"| | ! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | ||
| class="poison"| | ! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="poison"| | ! class="container-poison" | Attacks | ||
| class="poison"| | ! class="container-poison" | Level | ||
| class="poison"| | ! class="container-poison" | Battle # | ||
| class="poison"| | |- class="container-poison" | ||
|- | | class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) | | class="poison" | Youngster Carolyn<br/>Route 2 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 13 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick<br />Fury Swipes | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Jr. Trainer Megan<br/>Route 3 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 23 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Nidoran (F).gif|Shiny Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Shiny Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Jr. Trainer Megan<br/>Route 3 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 23 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Youngster Maddie<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 29 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Nidoran (F).gif|Shiny Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Shiny Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Schoolboy David<br/>Violet City | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick<br />Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 178 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Nidoran (F).gif|Shiny Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Shiny Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Youngster Felicity<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick<br />Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 476 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Nidoran (F).gif|Dark Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Dark Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Picnicker Candice<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick<br />Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 535 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Youngster Liam<br/>Ascorbia Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick<br />Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 573 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Lass | | class="poison" | Lass Betty<br/>Hamlin Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick<br />Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 600 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Picnicker Penelo<br/>Oreburgh Mine | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick<br />Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1111 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Lass Rika<br/>Nugget Bridge | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick<br />Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1791 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Nidoran (F).gif|Shadow Nidoran (F)]]<br/>Shadow Nidoran (F)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Lass Rika<br/>Nugget Bridge | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Double Kick<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Quick Attack<br />Double Kick<br />Fury Swipes | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1791 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 14:24, 16 September 2019
↰ #028A Sandslash (Alolan) | #029 - Nidoran (F) | Nidorina #030 ↳ |
Nidoran (F) | #029 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 0%100% |
Evolution |
Nidoran (F) (Japanese: ニドラン♀ Nidoran F) is a Poison-type Pokémon. It evolves into Nidorina starting at level 16, which evolves into Nidoqueen using a Moon Stone.
Locations
Nidoran (F) can be caught on all grass maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Nidoran (F) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Nidoran (F) is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Nidoran (F) and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Nidoran (F) as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nidoran (F) | Poison Sting | 15 | 100% | ||
Nidoran (F) | Double Kick | 60 | 100% | ||
Nidoran (F) | Bite | 60 | 100% | ||
Nidoran (F) | Scratch | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Nidoran (F) has 12 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.