The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Ninetales (Alolan) is a dual | | class="text-left" | ↰ #038 [[File:038MS.png|link=Ninetales|Ninetales]] [[Ninetales|<span style="color:#fff;">Ninetales</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #038A - Ninetales (Alolan) [[File:038AMS.png|Ninetales (Alolan)]] | ||
Ninetales (Alolan) cannot be | | class="text-right" | [[Jigglypuff|<span style="color:#fff">Jigglypuff</span>]] [[File:039MS.png|link=Jigglypuff|Jigglypuff]] #039 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-ice text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" | '''Ninetales (Alolan)''' | |||
| class="ice" | #038A | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" colspan="2" | [[File:Ninetales (Alolan).gif|Ninetales (Alolan)]] [[File:Ninetales (Alolan)-back.gif|Ninetales (Alolan)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male25"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female75"></div><span class="float-left male">25%</span><span class="float-right female">75%</span> | |||
| class="ice" | Evolution<br/>''Final Stage.'' | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Ninetales (Alolan) (Japanese: キュウコン Kyukon) is a dual type Ice/Fairy Pokémon. It evolves from [[Vulpix (Alolan)]] using an Ice Stone. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Ninetales (Alolan) cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Ninetales (Alolan) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Ninetales (Alolan) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* [[ | * Evolution (Evolves from [[Vulpix (Alolan)]]) | ||
* [[ | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Ninetales (Alolan) is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-ice" | Normal | |||
! class="container-ice" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-ice" | Dark | |||
! class="container-ice" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-ice" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-ice" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ninetales (Alolan).gif|Ninetales (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Ninetales (Alolan).gif|Shiny Ninetales (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark Ninetales (Alolan).gif|Dark Ninetales (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Ninetales (Alolan).gif|Mystic Ninetales (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Metallic Ninetales (Alolan).gif|Metallic Ninetales (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Ninetales (Alolan).gif|Shadow Ninetales (Alolan)]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Vulpix (Alolan).gif|link=Vulpix (Alolan)|Vulpix (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="ice" rowspan="2" | [[File:Ice_Stone.png|Ice Stone]]<br />Ice Stone<br><b>→</b> | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ninetales (Alolan).gif|Ninetales (Alolan)]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[Vulpix (Alolan)]]<br />[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | Ninetales (Alolan)<br />[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
{ | The following attacks can be taught to Raticate (Alolan) from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Raticate (Alolan) itself. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="ice" | Ninetales (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Moonblast | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="ice" | 95 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ninetales (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | 90 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="ice" | Ninetales (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Dark Pulse | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="ice" | 80 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="ice" | Ninetales (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Psyshock | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | 80 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Vulpix (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Icy Wind | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | 55 | |||
| class="ice" | 95% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ice" | Vulpix (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Hex | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ice" | 65 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="ice" | Vulpix (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Feint Attack | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ice" | Vulpix (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ice" | 0 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Blizzard | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice"|110 | |||
| class="ice"|70% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Dark Pulse | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Dazzling Gleam | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|80 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Dream Eater | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|100 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass"|90 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Fire Blast | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="fire"|110 | |||
| class="fire"|85% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Flame Charge | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="fire"|50 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Flamethrower | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="fire"|90 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Frost Breath | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="ice"|120 | |||
| class="ice"|90% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal"|150 | |||
| class="normal"|90% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal"|150 | |||
| class="normal"|90% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice"|90 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Ice Shard | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="ice"|40 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Overheat | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="97,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="fire"|130 | |||
| class="fire"|90% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Payback | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark"|50 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psyshock | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|80 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass"|120 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Ninetales (Alolan) | | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Ninetales (Alolan) has appearances in ??? Sidequest battles, appearing ??? times. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
If anyone has information about this, please complete this part :) | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
| class="container-ice"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="container-ice"| '''Owner / Location''' | |||
| class="container-ice"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="container-ice"| '''Level''' | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ninetales (Alolan).gif|Ninetales (Alolan)]]<br />Ninetales (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="ice" | Professor Kukui<br/>Alola Champion | |||
| class="ice" | Moonblast<br />Ice Beam<br />Dark Pulse<br />Psyshock | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |