(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #223 link=Remoraid|Remoraid...") |
(→Appearances: Added sidequest appearances) |
||
Line 587: | Line 587: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Octillery has | Octillery has 13 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Octillery.gif|Mystic Octillery]]<br/>Mystic Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Monty<br/>Route 40 | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 263 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Octillery.gif|Mystic Octillery]]<br/>Mystic Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Monty<br/>Route 40 | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 263 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Octillery.gif|Mystic Octillery]]<br/>Mystic Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Monty<br/>Route 40 | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 263 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Octillery.gif|Mystic Octillery]]<br/>Mystic Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Patricia<br/>Blackthorn City | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 296 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Octillery.gif|Mystic Octillery]]<br/>Mystic Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Daniel<br/>Treasure Beach | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 310 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Octillery.gif|Dark Octillery]]<br/>Dark Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Bruce<br/>Two Island | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 323 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Octillery.gif|Shiny Octillery]]<br/>Shiny Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Mikey<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 335 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Octillery.gif|Dark Octillery]]<br/>Dark Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Sven<br/>Water Labyrinth | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 352 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Octillery.gif|Dark Octillery]]<br/>Dark Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Bryan<br/>Outcast Island | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 381 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Octillery.gif|Shadow Octillery]]<br/>Shadow Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Team Snagem Golit<br/>Snagem Hideout | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 999 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Octillery.gif|Shadow Octillery]]<br/>Shadow Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Rider Kulig<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1019 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Octillery.gif|Shadow Octillery]]<br/>Shadow Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Luper<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1043 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Octillery.gif|Dark Octillery]]<br/>Dark Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Igor<br/>Route 218 | |||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Psybeam<br/>Signal Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1263 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
Line 605: | Line 692: | ||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Octillery.gif|Octillery]]<br />Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Octillery.gif|Octillery]]<br />Octillery<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Saturn<br/>Team Galactic | | class="water" | Saturn<br/>Team Galactic Special Battle | ||
| class="water" | Octazooka<br />Aurora Beam<br />Psybeam<br />Signal Beam | | class="water" | Octazooka<br />Aurora Beam<br />Psybeam<br />Signal Beam | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 10:03, 24 December 2018
↰ #223 Remoraid | #224 - Octillery | Delibird #225 ↳ |
Octillery | #224 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Octillery (Japanese: オクタン Okutank) is a Water-type Pokémon. It evolves from Remoraid starting at level 25.
Locations
Octillery cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Octillery is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Remoraid)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Octillery is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Octillery and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 25 → |
||
Remoraid |
Octillery |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Octillery from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Octillery itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Octillery | Octazooka | 65 | 85% | ||
Octillery | Signal Beam | 75 | 100% | ||
Remoraid | Water Gun | 40 | 100% | ||
Remoraid | Psybeam | 65 | 100% | ||
Remoraid | Aurora Beam | 65 | 100% | ||
Remoraid | Bubble Beam | 65 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Octillery has 13 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.