Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Pidgeot has appearances in | Pidgeot has 13 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
| class="normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Pidgeot.gif|Shadow Pidgeot]]<br/>Shadow Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | Bird Keeper Noah<br/>Route 18 | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 105 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Pidgeot.gif|Shiny Pidgeot]]<br/>Shiny Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper | | class="normal" | Bird Keeper Nathan<br/>Route 14 | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 114 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Pidgeot.gif|Metallic Pidgeot]]<br/>Metallic Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper | | class="normal" | Bird Keeper Alan<br/>Route 38 | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 250 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br />Pidgeot | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br/>Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper | | class="normal" | Bird Keeper Brett<br/>Route 44 | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 287 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Pidgeot.gif|Shadow Pidgeot]]<br />Shadow Pidgeot | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Pidgeot.gif|Shadow Pidgeot]]<br/>Shadow Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Ace Trainer Ruby<br/>Cape Brink | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 326 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Pidgeot.gif|Metallic Pidgeot]]<br/>Metallic Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Billy<br/>Five Island | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 349 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br/>Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Scientist Merl<br/>Science Club | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 448 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br />Pidgeot | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br/>Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Scientist | | class="normal" | Scientist Larry<br/>Science Club | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 452 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br />Pidgeot | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Pidgeot.gif|Metallic Pidgeot]]<br/>Metallic Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Cool Trainer Hilary<br/>Mason Laboratory | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 466 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br/>Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Bird Keeper Daryl<br/>Fairchild Island | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 549 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Pidgeot.gif|Mystic Pidgeot]]<br/>Mystic Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper | | class="normal" | Bird Keeper Daryl<br/>Fairchild Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 549 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Pidgeot.gif|Mystic Pidgeot]]<br/>Mystic Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Bird Keeper Daryl<br/>Fairchild Island | ||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 549 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Pidgeot.gif|Mystic Pidgeot]]<br/>Mystic Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Betty<br/>Hamlin Island | |||
| class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br />Pidgeot | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 600 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal"| Owner | |||
! class="container-normal"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal"| Level | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br />Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|Pidgeot]]<br/>Pidgeot<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="normal" | Blue | | class="normal" | Blue | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Aerial Ace<br/>Wing Attack<br/>Secret Power<br/>Hyper Beam | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |