The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Pikipek is a dual | | class="text-left" | ↰ #730 [[File:730MS.png|link=Primarina|Primarina]] [[Primarina|<span style="color:#fff;">Primarina</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #731 - Pikipek [[File:731MS.png|Pikipek]] | ||
Pikipek can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Trumbeak|<span style="color:#fff">Trumbeak</span>]] [[File:732MS.png|link=Trumbeak|Trumbeak]] #732 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-normal text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | '''Pikipek''' | |||
| class="normal" | #731 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]] [[File:Pikipek-back.gif|Pikipek]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="normal" | Evolution<br/>[[File:732MS.png|link=Trumbeak|Trumbeak]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Pikipek (Japanese: ツツケラ Tsutsukera) is a dual type Normal/Flying Pokémon. It evolves into [[Trumbeak]] starting at level 14, which evolves into [[Toucannon]] starting at level 28. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Pikipek can be caught on all grass maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
* Capture | |||
* | * Trade | ||
* | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
=== | Pikipek is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
Pikipek is currently available in six | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
=== | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
Pikipek | ! class="container-normal" | Normal | ||
== | ! class="container-normal" | Shiny | ||
Pikipek | ! class="container-normal" | Dark | ||
{ | ! class="container-normal" | Mystic | ||
! class="container-normal" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-normal" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Pikipek.gif|Shiny Pikipek]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Pikipek.gif|Dark Pikipek]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Pikipek.gif|Mystic Pikipek]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Pikipek.gif|Metallic Pikipek]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Pikipek.gif|Shadow Pikipek]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]] | |||
| class="normal" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 14<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Trumbeak.gif|link=Trumbeak|Trumbeak]] | |||
| class="normal" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 28<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Toucannon.gif|link=Toucannon|Toucannon]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Pikipek<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[Trumbeak]]<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[Toucannon]]<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="normal" | Pikipek | |||
| class="normal" | Peck | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | 35 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Pikipek | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="normal" | Pikipek | |||
| class="normal" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="normal" | Pikipek | |||
| class="normal" | Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Brave Bird | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 120 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Brick Break | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fighting" | 75 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="33,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="grass" | 45 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Drill Peck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 80 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flame Charge | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 50 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Fly | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="flying" | 90 | |||
| class="flying" | 95% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Fury Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="33,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Peck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="26,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="flying" | 35 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Pluck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Smack Down | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Steel Wing | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="steel" | 70 | |||
| class="steel" | 90% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Thief | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 70 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Uproar | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Pikipek | | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Pikipek has 21 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]]<br/>Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Arnold<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1655 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Pikipek.gif|Shiny Pikipek]]<br/>Shiny Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Arnold<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1655 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]]<br/>Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Arnold<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1655 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Pikipek.gif|Dark Pikipek]]<br/>Dark Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Kevin<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1656 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]]<br/>Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Kevin<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1656 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]]<br/>Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Kevin<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1656 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Pikipek.gif|Mystic Pikipek]]<br/>Mystic Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Kevin<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1656 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Pikipek.gif|Shiny Pikipek]]<br/>Shiny Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Felicity<br/>Iki Town | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1658 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]]<br/>Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Felicity<br/>Iki Town | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1658 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]]<br/>Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Cayden<br/>Iki Town | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1659 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Pikipek.gif|Metallic Pikipek]]<br/>Metallic Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Cayden<br/>Iki Town | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1659 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Pikipek.gif|Shiny Pikipek]]<br/>Shiny Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Cayden<br/>Iki Town | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1659 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]]<br/>Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Cayden<br/>Iki Town | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1659 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]]<br/>Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youth Athlete Sonny<br/>Trainer School | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1662 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Pikipek.gif|Dark Pikipek]]<br/>Dark Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youth Athlete Sonny<br/>Trainer School | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1662 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pikipek.gif|Pikipek]]<br/>Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Jordie<br/>Route 2 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1670 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Pikipek.gif|Mystic Pikipek]]<br/>Mystic Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Bernice<br/>Route 3 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1684 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Pikipek.gif|Dark Pikipek]]<br/>Dark Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rising Star Mikey<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1736 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Pikipek.gif|Shadow Pikipek]]<br/>Shadow Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Corinne<br/>The Roadside Motel | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1741 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Pikipek.gif|Dark Pikipek]]<br/>Dark Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Finlay<br/>Konikoni City | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1755 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Pikipek.gif|Mystic Pikipek]]<br/>Mystic Pikipek<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Veteran Stan<br/>Hano Grand Resort | |||
| class="normal" | Peck<br/>Echoed Voice<br/>Rock Smash<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1773 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |